FINAL CREW

FINAL CREW

1,194 Crew members and one passenger sailed from Guam on July 28, 1945...

Link to USNI Proceedings Today article confirming 316 survived.

ABBOTT, George Stanley, S1

ACOSTA, Charles Mack, MM3     

ADAMS, Leo Harry, S1*   

ADAMS, Pat Leon, S2            

ADORANTE, Dante William, S2     

AKINES, William Roy, S2*      

ALBRIGHT, Charles Erskine, Jr., Cox     

ALLARD, Vincent Jerome, QM3*        

ALLEN, Paul Franklin, S1            

ALLMARAS, Harold Dean, F2            

ALTSCHULER, Allan Harvey, S2*    

ALVEY, Edward W., Jr., AerM2   

AMICK, Homer Irwin, S2            

ANDERSEN, Lawrence Joseph, SK2    

ANDERSON, Erick Thorwald, S2*            

ANDERSON, Leonard Ole, MM3    

ANDERSON, Sam General, S2            

ANDERSON, Vincent Udell, BMl            

ANDERSON. Richard Lew, F2   

ANDREWS, William Robert, S2*  

ANNIS, James Bernard, Jr., CEMA   

ANTHONY, Harold Robert, PHM3

ANTONIE, Charles Jacob, F2  

ANUNTI, John Melvin, M2*        

ARMENTA, Lorenzo, SC2     

ARMISTEAD, John Harold, S2*        

ARNOLD, Carl Lloyd, AMM3        

ASHFORD, Chester Windell, WT2

ASHFORD, John Thomas, Jr., RT3*  

ATKINSON, J. P., COX

AULL, Joseph Harry, S2  

AULT, William Frazier SR. S2*

AYOTTE, Lester James, S2    

BACKUS, Thomas Hawkins, LT (jg)

BAKER, Daniel Albert, S2.

BAKER, Frederick Harold, S2

BAKER, William Marvin, Jr., EM1

BALDRIDGE, Clovis Roger, EM2*   

BALL, Emmet Edwin, S2

BALLARD, Courtney Jackson, SSM3     

BARENTHIN, Leonard William, S2     

BARKER, Robert Craig, Jr., RT1     

BARKSDALE, Thomas Leon, FC3     

BARNES, Paul Clayton, F2     

BARNES, Willard Merlin, MM1     

BARRA, Raymond James, CGMA

BARRETT, James Benedict, S2     

BARRY, Charles., LT (jg)     

BARTO, Lloyd Peter, S1*     

BARTON, George Sydney, Y3     

BATEMAN, Bernard Byron, F2*     

BATENHORST, Wilfred John., MM3     

BATSON, Eugene Clifford, S2     

BATTEN. Robert Edmon, S1     

BATTS, Edward Daniel, STM1     

BEANE, James Albert, F2*     

BEATY, Donald Lee, S1*     

BECKER, Myron Melvin, WT2     

BEDDINGTON, Charles Earnest, S1     

BEDSTED, Leo Alfred Kergaard, F1     

BEISTER, Richard James, WT3     

BELCHER, James Robert, S1*     

BELL, Maurice Glenn, S1*     

BENNETT, Dean Randall, HA1     

BENNETT, Ernest Franklin, B3     

BENNETT, Toney Wade, ST3     

BENNING, Harry, S1     

BENTON. Clarence Upton, CFCP*     

BERNACIL, Concepcion Peralta FC3*     

BERRY, Joseph, Jr., STM1     

BERRY, William Henry, ST3     

BEUKEMA, Kenneth Jay, S2     

BEUSCHLEIN, Joseph Carl, S2     

BIDDISON, Charles Lawrence, S1     

BILLINGS, Robert Burton, ENS

BILLINGSLEY, Robert Frederick, GM3     

BILZ, Robert Eugene, S2     

BISHOP, Arthur, Jr., S2     

BITONTI, Louis Peter, S1*     

BLACKWELL, Fermon Malachi, SSML3     

BLANTHORN, Bryan, S1*     

BLUM, Donald Joseph, ENS*     

BOEGE, Raynard Richard, S2     

BOGAN, Jack Roberts, RM1     

BOLLINGER, Richard Howard, S1     

BOOTH, Sherman Chester, S1*     

BORTON, Herbert Elton, SC2     

BOSS, Norbert George, S2     

BOTT, Wilbur Melvin, S2     

BOWLES, Eldridge Wayne, S1   

BOWMAN, Charles Edward, CTC     

BOYD, Troy Howard, GM3     

BRADLEY, William Hearn, S2     

BRAKE, John Jr., S2     

BRANDT, Russell Lee, F2*     

BRAUN, Neal Fredrick, S2     

BRAY, Harold John, Jr., S2*     

BRICE, R. V., S2     

BRIDGE, Wayne Aron, S2     

BRIGHT, Chester Lee, S2     

BRILEY, Harold Vinton, MAM3     

BRINKER, David Allen, PFC

BROOKS, Ulysess Ray, CWTA     

BROPHY, Thomas D'Arcy, Jr., ENS.     

BROWN, Edward Augustus, WT3     

BROWN, Edward Joseph, S1*     

BROWN, Orlo Norman, PFC

BRUCE, Russell William, S2     

BRULE, Maurice Joseph, S2     

BRUNDIGE, Robert Henry, S1*     

BRUNEAU, Charles Albino, GM3     

BUCKETT, Victor Robert, Y2*     

BUDISH, David, S2     

BULLARD, John Kenneth, S1*     

BUNAI, Robert Peter, SM1*     

BUNN, Horace G., S2     

BURDORF, Wilbert John, COX*     

BURKHARTSMEIER, Anton Tony, S1     

BURKHOLTZ, Frank, Jr., EM3     

BURLESON, Martin Lafayette, S1     

BURRS, John William, S1     

BURT, William George Allan, QM3     

BURTON, Curtis Henry, S1*     

BUSH, John Richard, PVT

BUSHONG, John Richard, GM3     

CADWALLADER, John Julian, RT3     

CAIN, Alfred Brown, RT3     

CAIRO, William George, BUG1     

CALL, James Edward, RM3     

CAMERON, John Watson, GM2     

CAMP, Garrison, STM2     

CAMPANA, Paul, RDM3     

CAMPBELL, Hamer Edward, Jr., GM3*     

CAMPBELL, Louis Dean, AOM3*     

CAMPBELL, Wayland Dee, SF3     

CANDALINO, Paul Louis, LT (jg)     

CANTRELL, Billy George, F2     

CARNELL, Lois Wayne, S2     

CARPENTER, Willard Adolphus, SM3     

CARR, Harry Leroy, S2     

CARROLL, Gregory Krichbaum, S1     

CARROLL, Rachel Walker, COX     

CARSON, Clifford, F1     

CARSTENSEN, Richard, S2     

CARTER, Grover Clifford, S1*     

CARTER, Lindsey Linvill, S2*     

CARTER, Loyd George, COX*     

CARVER, Grover Cleveland, S1*     

CASSIDY, John Curran "Jack", S1*     

CASTALDO, Patrick Peter, GM2     

CASTIAUX, Ray Vernon, S2     

CASTO, William Harrison, S1     

CAVIL, Robert Ralph, MM2     

CAVITT, Clinton Columbus, WT3     

CELAYA, Adolfo Uvaldo, F2*     

CENTAZZO, Frank Joseph, SM3*     

CHAMNESS, John Desel, S2*     

CHANDLER, Lloyd Nyle, S2     

CHART, Joseph, EM3     

CHRISTIAN, Lewis Enoch, Jr., WO     

CLARK, Eugene, CK3     

CLARK, Orsen, S2*     

CLEMENTS, Harold Preston, S2     

CLINTON, George William, S1*     

CLINTON, Leland Jack, LT (jg)     

COBB, William Lester, MOMM3     

COLE, Walter Henry, CRMA     

COLEMAN, Cedric Foster, LCDR     

COLEMAN, Robert Edward, F2*     

COLLIER, Charles Rives, RM2*     

COLLINS, James, STM1     

COLVIN, Frankie Lee, SSMT2     

CONDON, Barna Theodore, RDM1     

CONNELLY, David Fallon, ENS.     

CONRAD, James Patrick, EM3     

CONSER, Donald Lynn, SC2     

CONSIGLIO, Joseph William, FC2     

CONWAY, Thomas Michael, LT (Rev)

COOK, Floyd Edward, SF3     

COOPER, Dale, Jr., F2     

COPELAND, Willard James, S2     

COSTNER, Homer Jackson, COX*     

COUNTRYMAN, Robert Earl, S2     

COWEN, Donald Rodney, FC3 *     

COX, Alford Edward, GM3     

COX, Loel Dene, S2*     

CRABB, Donald Calvin, RM2     

CRANE, Granville Shaw, Jr., MM2*     

CREWS, Hugh Coachman, LT (jg)     

CRITES, Orval D., WT1     

CROMLING, Charles John, Jr., PLTSGT

CROUCH, Edwin M., CAPT.***

CRUM, Charles Junior, S2     

CRUZ, Jose Santos, CCKA     

CURTIS, Erwin Eugene, CTCP     

DAGENHART, Charles Romeo, Jr., PHM2     

DALE, Elwood Richard, F1     

DANIEL, Harold William, CBMA*     

DANIELLO, Anthony Gene, S1     

DAVIS, James Clark, RM3     

DAVIS, Kenneth Graham, F1     

DAVIS, Stanley Gilbert, LT (jg)     

DAVIS, Thomas Edward, SM2     

DAVIS, William Holmes, PFC

DAY, Richard Raymond, Jr., S2     

DEAN, John Thomas, Jr., S2     

DeBERNARDI, Louie, BMI*     

DeFOOR, Walton, RDM3     

DeMARS, Edgar Joseph, CBMA     

DeMENT, Dayle Pershing, S1     

DENNEY, Lloyd, Jr., S2     

DEWING, Ralph Otto, FC3*     

DIMOND, John Nelson, S2     

DIZELSKE, William Bruce, MM2*     

DOLLINS, Paul, RM2     

DONALD, Lyle Herbert, EM1     

DONEY, William Junior, F2     

DORMAN, William Burns, S1     

DORNETTO, Frank Paul, WT1     

DOSS, James Monroe, S2     

DOUCETTE, Roland Ordean, S2     

DOUGLAS, Gene Dale, F2*     

DOVE, Bassil Raymond, SKD2     

DOWDY, Lowell Stephan, CWO     

DRANE, James Anthony, GM3     

DRAYTON, William Harry, EM2 *     

DRISCOLL, David Lowell, LT (jg)     

DRONET, Joseph E. J., S2*     

DRUMMOND, James Joseph, F2     

DRURY, Richard Eugene, S2     

DRYDEN, William Howard, MM1*     

DUFRAINE, Delbert Elmer, S1     

DUNBAR, Jess Lee, F2     

DUPECK, Albert Jr., PFC

DURAND, Ralph Joseph, Jr., S2     

DYCUS, Donald, S2     

EAKINS, Morris Bradford, F2     

EAMES, Paul Herford, Jr., ENS   

EASTMAN, Chester Steve, S2     

ECK, Harold Adam, S2*     

EDDINGER, John William, S1     

EDDY, Richard Leroy, RM3     

EDWARDS, Alwyn Curtis, F2     

EDWARDS, Roland James, BM1     

E'GOLF, Harold Wesley, S2     

ELLIOTT, Kenneth Albert, S1     

ELLIOTT, Harry William, S2     

EMERY, William Friend, S1     

EMSLEY, William Joseph, S1     

ENGELSMAN, Ralph, S2     

EPPERSON, Ewell, S2     

EPPERSON, George Lensey, S1     

ERICKSON, Theodore Mentzer, S2*     

ERNST, Robert Carl, F2     

ERWIN, Louis Harold "Kayo", COX*     

ETHIER, Eugene Edwin, EM3*     

EUBANKS, James Harold, S1     

EVANS, Arthur Jerome, PHM2     

EVANS, Claudus, GM3*     

EVERETT, Charles Norman, EM2     

EVERS, Lawrence Lee, CMMA     

EYET, Donald Archie, S1     

FANTASIA, Frank Alfred, F2     

FARBER, Sheldon Lee, S2     

FARLEY, James William, S1     

FARMER, Archie Calvin, COX*     

FARRIS, Eugene Francis, S1*     

FAST HORSE, Vincent, S2     

FEAKES, Fred Atkinson, AOM1*     

FEDORSKI, Nicholas Walter, S1 *     

FEENEY, Paul Ross, S2     

FELTS, Donald J., BM1*     

FERGUSON, Albert Edward, CMMA*     

FERGUSON, Russel Myers, RT3     

FIGGINS, Harley Dean, WT2     

FIRESTONE, Kenneth Francis, FC2     

FIRMIN, John Alden Homer, S2     

FITTING, Johnny Wayne, GM1*     

FLATEN, Harold James "Hap", WT2*     

FLEISCHAUER, Donald William, S1     

FLESHMAN, Vern Leslie, S2     

FLYNN, James Madison, Jr., S1     

FLYNN, Joseph Ambrose, CDR

FOELL, Cecil D., ENS.     

FORTIN, Verlin Leverre, WT3*     

FOSTER, Verne Elmer, F2*     

FOX, William Henry, Jr., F2*     

FRANCOIS, Norbert Edward, F1*     

FRANK, Rudolph Anthony, S2     

FRANKLIN, Jack Ray, RDM3     

FREEZE, Howard Bruce, LT (jg)     

FRENCH, Douglas Orrin, FC3     

FRENCH, Jimmy Junior, QM3     

FRITZ, Leonard Albert, MM3     

FRONTINO, Vincent Fred, MOMM3     

FRORATH, Donald Henry, S2     

FUCHS, Herman Ferdinand, CWO

FULLER, Arnold Ambrose, F2     

FULTON, William Clarence, CRMA     

FUNKHOUSER, Robert Morris, ART2*     

GABRILLO, Juan, S2 *     

GAITHER, Forest Maylon, FC2     

GALANTE, Angelo, S2*     

GALBRAITH, Norman Scott, MM2*     

GARDNER, Roscoe Wallace, F2*     

GARDNER, Russel Thomas, F2     

GARNER, Glenn Richard, MM2     

GAUSE, Robert Pritchard, QM1*     

GAUSE, Rubin Conley Jr., ENS

GEMZA, Rudolph Arnold, FC3*     

GEORGE, Gabriel Vincent, MM3 *     

GERNGROSS, Frederick Joseph, Jr., ENS

GETTLEMAN, Robert Alfred, S2*     

GIBSON, Buck Warren, GM3*     

GIBSON, Curtis Woodrow, S2     

GIBSON, Ganola Francis, MM3     

GILBERT, Warner, Jr., S1     

GILCREASE, James, S2*     

GILL, Paul Edward, WT2     

GILMORE, Wilbur Albert, S2     

GISMONDI, Michael Vincent, S1     

GLADD, Millard, Jr., MM2*     

GLAUB, Francis Anthony, GM2     

GLENN, Jay Rollin, AMM3*     

GLOVKA, Erwin Samuel, S2     

GODFREY, Marlo Roy, RM3     

GOECKEL, Ernest Stanley, LT (jg)     

GOFF, Thomas Guy, SF3*     

GOLDEN, Curry, STM1     

GOLDEN, James LaVonne, S1     

GONZALES, Ray Adam, S2     

GOOCH, William Leroy, F2*     

GOOD, Robert Kenneth, MM3     

GOODWIN, Oliver Albert, CRTA     

GORE, Leonard Franklin, S2     

GORECKI, Joseph Walter, SK3     

GOTTMANN, Paul James, S2     

GOVE, Carroll Lansing, S2     

GRAY, Willis Leroy, S1*     

GREATHOUSE, Bud R., S1     

GREEN, Robert Urban, S2     

GREEN, Tolbert, Jr., S1*     

GREENE, Samuel Gile, S1     

GREENLEE, Charles Iams, S2*     

GREENWALD, Jacob, 1st SGT*

GREER, Bob Eugene, S2     

GREGORY, Garland Glen, F1     

GREIF, Matthias Daniel, WT3     

GRIES, Richard Charles, F2     

GRIEST, Frank David, GM3     

GRIFFIN, Jackie Dale, S1     

GRIFFITH, Robert Lee, S1*     

GRIFFITHS, Leonard Sylvester, S2     

GRIGGS, Donald Ray, F1     

GRIMES, David Elimer, S2     

GRIMES, James Francis, S2     

GRIMM, Loren Everett., PFC

GROCE, Floyd Vernon, RDM2     

GROCH, John Thomas, MM3     

GUENTHER, Morgan Edward, EM3     

GUERRERO, John Gomez, S1     

GUILLOT, Murphy Umbroise, F1     

GUYE, Ralph Lee, Jr., QM3     

GUYON, Harold Louis, F1     

HABERMAN, Bernard, S2     

HADUCH, John Martin, S1     

HALE, Robert Baldwin, LT

HALE, William Franklin, S2     

HALL, Pressie, F1     

HALLORAN, Edward George, MM3     

HAM, Saul Anthony, S1     

HAMBO, William Perrin, PHM3     

HAMMEN, Robert, PHOM3     

HAMRICK, James Junior, S2     

HANCOCK, Thomas Andrew, PFC

HANCOCK, William Allen, GM3     

HANKINSON, Clarence Winfield, F2     

HANSEN, Henry, S2     

HANSON, Harley Clarence, WO*     

HARLAND, George Alfred, S2     

HARP, Charlie Hardin, S1     

HARPER, Vasco, STM1     

HARRELL, Edgar Alvin, CPL (Honorary SGT)*

HARRIS, James Davis, F2     

HARRIS, Willard Eugene, F2     

HARRISON, Cecil Manly, CWO*     

HARRISON, Frederick Elliott, S2**

HARRISON, James McLaurin "Mac", S1    

HART, Fred Junior, RT2*     

HARTRICK, Willis Boomer, MM1     

HATFIELD, Willie, S2*     

HAUBRICH, Cloud David, S2     

HAUSER, Jack Isaac, SK2     

HAVENER, Harlan Carl, F2*     

HAVINS, Otha Alton, Y2*     

HAYES, Charles David, LCDR

HAYLES, Felix, CK3     

HAYNES, Lewis Leavitt, LCDR*     

HAYNES, Robert Albert, LT

HAYNES, William Alexander, S1     

HEERDT, Raymond Edward, F2     

HEGGIE, William Arnold, RDM3     

HEINZ, Richard Anthony, HA1     

HELLER, John, S2*   

HELLER, Robert Jacob, Jr., S2     

HELSCHER, Ralph John, S1     

HELT, Jack Edward, F2     

HENDERSON, Ralph Lewis, S1     

HENDRON, James Raymond, Jr., F2     

HENRY, Earl O'Dell, LCDR (DR.) 

HENSCH, Erwin Fredrick, LT*     

HENSLEY, Clifford, SSMB2     

HERBERT, Jack Erwin, BM1     

HERNDON, Duane, S2     

HERSHBERGER, Clarence Lamar, S1*     

HERSTINE, James Franklin, ENS.     

HICKEY, Harry Todd, RM3     

HICKS, Clarence, S1     

HIEBERT, Lloyd Henry, GM1     

HILL, Clarence Max, CWTP     

HILL, Joe Walker, STM1     

HILL, Nelson Page, Jr., LT 

HILL, Richard N., ENS

HIND, Lyle Lewis, S2*     

HINES, Lionel Gordon, WT1     

HINKEN, John Richard, Jr., F2*     

HOBBS, Melvin Dow, S1     

HODGE, Howard Henry, RM2*     

HODGINS, Lester Byron, S2     

HODSHIRE, John Williams, S2     

HOERRES, George Joseph, S2     

HOLDEN, Punciano Aledia, ST1     

HOLLAND, John Francis, Jr., PFC

HOLLINGSWORTH, Jimmie Lee, STM2     

HOLLOWAY, Andrew Jackson, S2     

HOLLOWAY, Ralph Harris, COX     

HOOGERWERF, John, Jr., F1     

HOOPES, Gordon Herbert, S2 *     

HOPPER, Prentice William, S1     

HOPPER, Roy Lee, AMM1     

HORNER, Durward Richard, WO. *     

HORR, Wesley Alan, F2     

HORRIGAN, John Gerard, F1     

HORVATH, George John, F1*     

HOSKINS, William Orson, Y3*     

HOUCK, Richard Eugene, EM3*     

HOUSTON, Robert Garvis, F1     

HOUSTON, William Howard, PHM2     

HOV, Donald Anthony, S1     

HOWISON, John D., ENS*     

HUBBARD, Gordon Roy, PFC

HUBBARD, Leland Russell, PFC

HUBELI, Joseph Francis, S2*     

HUEBNER, Harry Helmut, S1     

HUGHES, Lawrence Edwin, F2     

HUGHES, Max Meredith, PFC*

HUGHES, Robert Alexander, FC3     

HUGHES, William Edward, SSML2     

HUMPHREY, Maynard Lee, S2     

HUNTER, Arthur Riles, Jr., QM1     

HUNTLEY, Virgil Clair, CWO

HUPKA, Clarence Elmer, BKR1*     

HURLEY, Woodrow, GM2*     

HURST, Robert Huntley, LT     

HURT, James Edward, S2     

HUTCHISON, Merle Byron, S2     

IGOU, Floyd, Jr., RM2     

IZOR, Walter Eugene, F1     

JACKSON, Henry, STML     

JACOB, Melvin Carl, PFC*

JACQUEMOT, Joseph Alexander, S2*     

JADLOSKI, George Kenneth, S2     

JAKUBISIN, Joseph Sylvester, S2     

JAMES, Woodie Eugene, COX*     

JANNEY, Johns Hopkins, CDR  

JARVIS, James Kenneth, AMM3*     

JEFFERS, Wallace Mansfield, COX     

JENNEY, Charles Irvin, LT

JENSEN, Chris Alstrum, S2     

JENSEN, Eugene Wenzel, S2*     

JEWELL, Floyd Raymond, SK1     

JOHNSON, Bernard John, S2     

JOHNSON, Elwood Wilbur, S2     

JOHNSON, George Glen, S2     

JOHNSON, Harold Bernard, S1     

JOHNSON, Sidney Bryant, S1     

JOHNSON, Walter Marion, Jr., S1     

JOHNSON, William Albert, S1*     

JOHNSTON, Earl Rankin, BM2     

JOHNSTON, Lewis Eugene, S1     

JOHNSTON, Ray Francis, MM1     

JOHNSTON, Scott Albert, F2     

JONES, Clinton Leroy, COX*     

JONES, George Edward, S2     

JONES, Jim, S2     

JONES, Kenneth Malcolm, F1 MoMM     

JONES, Sidney, S1*     

JONES, Stanley Fairwick, S2     

JORDAN, Henry, STM2     

JORDON, Thomas Hardin, S2     

JOSEY, Clifford Odell, S2     

JUMP, David Allen, ENS

JURGENSMEYER, Alfred Joseph, S2     

JURKIEWICZ, Raymond Stanley, S1*     

JUSTICE, Robert Eugene, S2*     

KARPEL, Daniel Lawrence, BM1     

KARTER, Leo Clement, Jr., S2     

KASTEN, Stanley Otto, HA1     

KATSIKAS, Gust Constantine "Gus Kay", S1*     

KAWA, Raymond Phillip, SK3     

KAZMIERSKI, Walter, S1*     

KEENEY, Robert Allen, ENS     

KEES, Shalous Eugene, EM2*     

KEITH, Everette Eugene, EM2     

KELLY, Albert Raymond, S2     

KEMP, David Poole, Jr., SC3*     

KENLY, Oliver Wesley, RdM3*     

KENNEDY, Andrew Jackson, Jr., S2     

KENNEDY, Robert Arthur, S1     

KENNY, Francis Joseph Patrick "Pat", S2   

KENWORTHY, Glenn Willis, CPL

KEPHART, Paul, S1     

KERBY, Deo Earl, S1*     

KERN, Harry Gilbert, S1     

KEY, S.T., EM2     

KEYES, Edward Hiram, COX*     

KIGHT, Audy Carl, S1     

KILGORE, Archie Clinton, F2     

KILLMAN, Robert Eugene, GM3     

KINARD, Nolan Dave, S1     

KINCAID, Joseph Ercel, FC2     

KING, Anthony Christopher "AC", S1*     

KING, Clarence, Jr., STM2     

KING, James Thomas, S1     

KING, Richard Eugene, S2     

KING, Robert Harold, S2     

KINNAMAN, Robert Leroy, S2     

KINZLE, Raymond Arthur, BKR2*     

KIRBY, Harry, S1     

KIRCHNER, John Howard, PVT

KIRK, James Roy, SC3     

KIRKLAND, Marvin Foulk, S1*     

KIRKMAN, Walter William, SF1     

KISELICA, Joseph Frederick, AM2*     

KITTOE, James William, F2*     

KLAPPA, Ralph Donald, S2*     

KLAUS, Joseph Frank, S1*     

KLEIN, Raymond James, S1     

KLEIN, Theil Joseph, SK3     

KNERNSCHIELD, Andrew Nick, S1     

KNOLL, Paul Edward, COX     

KNOTT, Elbern Louis, S1     

KNUDTSON, Raymond Arthur, S1     

KNUPKE, Richard Roland, MM3     

KOCH, Edward Chris, EM3*     

KOEGLER, Albert, S1     

KOEGLER, William, S3

KOLAKOWSKI, Ceslaus, SM3     

KOLLINGER, Robert Eugene, S1     

KONESNY, John Matthew, S1     

KOOPMAN, Walter Frederick, F2     

KOPPANG, Raymond Irwin, LT (jg)     

KOUSKI, Fred, GM3     

KOVALICK, George Richard, S2     

KOZIARA, George, S2*     

KOZIK, Raymond, S1     

KRAWITZ, Harry Joseph, MM3     

KREIS, Clifford Eddie, S1*     

KRON, Herman Edward, Jr., GM3     

KRONENBERGER, William Maurice, GM3     

KRUEGER, Dale Frank, F2*     

KRUEGER, Norman Frederick, S2*     

KRUSE, Darwin Glen, S2     

KRZYZEWSKI, John Michael, S2     

KUHN, Clair Joseph, S1     

KULOVITZ, Raymond Joseph, S2     

KURLICH, George Robert, FC3*     

KURYLA, Michael Nicholas, Jr., COX*     

KUSIAK, Alfred Meciuston, S2     

KWIATKOWSKI, Marion Joseph, S2     

LABUDA, Arthur Al, QM3     

LaFONTAINE, Paul Sylvester, S1     

LAKATOS, Emil Joseph, MM3     

LAKE, Murl Christy, S1     

LAMB, Robert Clyde, EM3     

LAMBERT, Leonard Francis, S1     

LANDON, William Wallace, Jr., FC2     

LANE, Ralph, CMMA*     

LANTER, Kenley Mackenzie, SM3C*     

LaPAGLIA, Carlos, GM2*     

LaPARL, Lawrence Edward, Jr., S2     

LAPCZYNSKI, Edward William, S1     

LARSEN, Harlan Doyle, PFC

LARSEN, Melvin Robert, S2     

LATIGUE, Jackson, STM1     

LATIMER, Billy Franklin, S1     

LATZER, Solomon, S2     

LAUGHLIN, Fain Heskett, SK3     

LAWS, George Edward, S1*     

LEATHERS, William Ben, MM3     

LeBARON, Robert Walter, S2     

LEBOW, Cleatus Archie, FCO3*     

LEENERMAN, Arthur Louis, RDM3*     

LEES, Henry W., PFC

LELUIKA, Paul Peter, S2     

LESTINA, Francis Joseph, S1     

LETIZIA, Vincencio, S2     

LETZ, Wilbert Joseph, SK1     

LeVALLEY, William Delbert, EM2     

LEVENTON, Mervin Charles, MM2     

LeVIEUX, John Joseph, F2     

LEWELLEN, Thomas Edgar, S2     

LEWIS, James Robert, F2     

LEWIS, John Robert, GM3     

LINDEN, Charles Gerald, WT2     

LINDSAY, Norman Lee, SF3     

LINK, George Charles, S1     

LINN, Roy, S1     

LINVILLE, Cecil Harrison, SF2     

LINVILLE, Harry Junior, S1     

LIPPERT, Robert George, S1     

LIPSKI, Stanley Walter, CDR.     

LITTLE, Frank Edward, MM2     

LIVERMORE, Raymond Irving, S2     

LOCH, Edwin Peter, S1     

LOCKWOOD, Thomas H., S2 *     

LOEFFLER, Paul Eugene, Jr., S2     

LOFTIS, James Bryant, Jr., S1*     

LOFTUS, Ralph Dennis, F2     

LOHR, Leo William, S1     

LOMBARDI, Ralph, S1     

LONG, Joseph William, S1     

LONGWELL, Donald Jackson, S1     

LOPEZ, Daniel Balterzar, F2*     

LOPEZ, Sam, S1*     

LORENC, Edward Richard, S2     

LOYD, John Francis, WT2     

LUCAS, Robert Andrew, S2*     

LUCCA, Frank John, F2*     

LUHMAN, Emerson David, MM3     

LUNDGREN, Albert David, S1     

LUTTRULL, Claud Ancil, COX     

LUTZ, Charles Herbert, S1     

MAAS, Melvin Adolphus, S1*     

MABEE, Kenneth Charles, F2     

MACE, Harold A., S2*     

MacFARLAND, Keith Irving, LT (jg)     

MACHADO, Clarence James, WT2     

MACK, Donald Flemming, BUG1*     

MADAY, Anthony Francis, AMM1*     

MADIGAN, Harry Francis, BM2     

MAGDICS, Steve, Jr., F2     

MAGRAY, Dwain Frederick, S2     

MAKAROFF, Chester John, GM3*     

MAKOWSKI, Robert Thomas, CWTA     

MALDONADO, Salvador, BKR3*     

MALENA, Joseph John, Jr., GM2*     

MALONE, Cecil E., S2     

MALONE, Elvin Cary, S1     

MALONE, Michael L. Jr., LT (jg)     

MALSKI, Joseph J., S1*     

MANESS, Charles F., F2     

MANKIN, Howard James, GM3     

MANN, Clifford Eugene, S1     

MANSKER, LaVoice, S2     

MANTZ, Keith Hubert, S1     

MARCIULAITIS, Charles, S1     

MARKMANN, Frederick Henry, WT1     

MARPLE, Paul Thomas, ENS

MARSHALL, John Lucas, WT2     

MARSHALL, Robert Wallace, S2     

MARTIN, Albert, S2     

MARTIN, Everett Gilliland, S1     

MARTTlLA, Howard William, PVT

MASSIER, George Arcade, S1     

MASTRECOLA, Michael Martin, S2     

MATHESON, Richard Robert, PHM3     

MATRULLA, John, S1*     

MAUNTEL, Paul John, S2     

MAXWELL, Farrell Jacob, S1*     

McBRIDE, Ronald Gene, S1     

McBRYDE, Frank Eugene, S2     

McCALL, Donald Clifton, S2*     

McCLAIN, Raymond Bryant, BM2*     

McCLARY, Lester Earl, S2     

McCLURE, David Leroy, EM2     

McCOMB, Everett Albert, F1     

McCORD, Edward Franklin, Jr., EM3     

McCORKLE, Ray Ralph, S1     

McCORMICK, Earl William, MOMM2     

McCOSKEY. Paul Franklin, S1     

McCOY, Giles Gilbert, PFC*

McCOY, John Seybold, Jr., M2     

McCRORY, Millard Virgil, Jr., WT2*     

McDANIEL, Johnny Alfred, S1     

McDONALD, Franklin Gilreath, Jr., F2     

McDONNER, David Pious, Jr., F1     

McDOWELL, Robert Earl, S1     

McELROY, Clarence Ernest, Jr., S1*     

McFALL, Walter Eugene, S2*     

McFEE, Carl Snyder, S1

McGINNIS, Paul Wendle, SM3*     

McGINTY, John Matthew, S1     

McGUIGGAN, Robert Melvin, S1*     

McGUIRE, Denis, S2     

McGUIRK, Philip A., LT (jg)     

McHENRY, Loren Charles, Jr., S1*     

McHONE, Ollie, F1     

McKEE, George Edward, Jr., S1     

McKENNA, Michael Joseph, S1     

McKENZIE, Ernest Eugene, S1 *     

McKINNON, Francis Moore, Y3     

McKISSICK, Charles Brite, LT (jg)*     

McKLIN, Henry Theodore, S1*     

McLAIN, Patrick Joseph, S2*     

McLEAN, Douglas Bruce, EM3     

McNABB, Thomas, Jr., F2     

McNICKLE, Arthur Samuel, F1     

McQUITTY, Roy Edward, COX     

McVAY, Charles Butler, III, CAPT*     

McVAY, Richard Calvin, Y3*     

MEADE, Sidney Howard, S1     

MEHLBAUM, Raymond Aloysius, S1     

MEIER, Harold Edward, S2     

MELICHAR, Charles Henry, EM3     

MELVIN, Carl Lavern, F1     

MENCHEFF, Manual Angel, S2     

MEREDITH, Charles Everett, S1*     

MERGLER, Charles Marlene., RDM2     

MESSENGER, Leonard John, PFC

MESTAS, Nestor Nash, WT2*     

METCALF, David William, GM3     

MEYER, Charles Thomas, S2*     

MICHAEL, Bertrand Franklin, BKR3     

MICHAEL, Elmer Orion, S1     

MICHNO, Arthur Richard, S2     

MIKESKA, Willie Wodrew, S2     

MIKOLAYEK, Joseph, COX*     

MILBRODT, Glen Laverne S2*     

MILES, Theodore Kerr, LT.     

MILLER, Artie Ronald, GM2     

MILLER, George Edwin, F1     

MILLER, Glenn Evert, S2     

MILLER, Samuel George, Jr., FC3     

MILLER, Walter Raymond, S2     

MILLER, Walter William, B1     

MILLER, Wilbur Harold, CMM     

MILLS, William Harry, EM3     

MINER, Herbert Jay, II, RT2*     

MINOR, Richard Leon, S1     

MINOR, Robert Warren, S2     

MIRES, Carl Emerson, S2     

MIRICH, Wally Mayo, S1     

MISKOWIEC, Theodore Francis, S1     

MITCHELL, James Edward, S2*     

MITCHELL, James Hamilton, Jr., SK1     

MITCHELL, Kenneth Edward, S1*     

MITCHELL, Norval Jerry, Jr., S1*     

MITCHELL, Paul Boone, FC3     

MITCHELL, Winston Cooper, S1     

MITTLER, Peter John, Jr., GM3     

MIXON, Malcom Lois, GM2     

MLADY, Clarence Charles, S1*     

MODESITT, Garl Elsworth, S2*     

MODISHER, Melvin Wayne, DR., LT (jg)*     

MONCRIEF, Mack Daniel, S2     

MONKS, Robert Bruce, GM3     

MONTOYA, Frank Edward, S1     

MOORE, Donald George, S2     

MOORE, Elbert, S2     

MOORE, Harley Edward, S1     

MOORE, Kyle Campbell, LCDR

MOORE, Wyatt Patton, BKR1     

MORAN, Joseph John, RM1*     

MORGAN, Eugene Stanley, BM2*     

MORGAN, Glenn Grover, BGM3*     

MORGAN, Lewis E., S2     

MORGAN, Telford Frank, ENS

MORRIS, Albert Oliver, S1*     

MORSE, Kendall Harold, LT (jg)     

MORTON, Charles Wesley, S2     

MORTON, Marion Ellis, SK2     

MOSELEY, Morgan Millard, SC1*     

MOULTON, Charles Calvin, S2     

MOWREY, Ted Eugene, SK3 *     

MOYNELO, Harold Clifton, Jr., ENS.     

MROSZAK, Francis Alfred, S2     

MULDOON, John James, MM1*     

MULVEY, William Robert, BM1*     

MUNSON, Bryan Cahill, PFC

MURILLO, Sammy, S2     

MURPHY, Allen, S2     

MURPHY, Charles Thomas, PFC

MURPHY, Paul James, FC3*     

MUSARRA, Joe, S1     

MYERS, Charles Lee, Jr., S2     

MYERS, Glen Alan, MM2     

MYERS, H. B., F1*     

NABERS, Neal Adrian, S2     

NASPINI, Joseph Anthony, F2*     

NEAL, Charles Keith, S2     

NEAL, George M., S2     

NEAL, William Frank, PFC

NEALE, Harlan Benjamin, S2     

NELSEN, Edward John, GM1*     

NELSON, Frank Howard, S2*     

NEU, Hugh Herbert, S2     

NEUBAUER, Richard, S2     

NEUMAN, Jerome Clifford, F1     

NEVILLE, Bobby Gene, S2     

NEWCOMER, Lewis Willard, MM3     

NEWELL, James Thomas, EM1     

NEWHALL, James Franklin, S1*     

NICHOLS, James Clarence, S2*     

NICHOLS, Joseph Lawrence, BM2     

NICHOLS, Paul Virgil, MM3     

NIELSEN, Carl Aage Chor, Jr., F1     

NIETO, Baltazar Potales, GM3     

NIGHTINGALE, William Oliver, MM1*     

NISKANEN, John Hubert, F2     

NIXON, Daniel Merrill, S2*     

NORBERG, James Arthur, CBMP*     

NORMAN, Theodore Raymond, GM2     

NOWAK, George Joseph, F2     

NUGENT, William Gerald, S2     

NUNLEY, James Preston, F1     

NUNLEY, Troy Audie, S2 *     

NUTT, Raymond Albert, S2     

NUTTALL, Alexander Carlyle, S1*     

OBLEDO, Mike Guerra, S1*     

O'BRIEN, Arthur Joseph, S2     

O'CALLAGHAN, Del Roger, WT2     

OCHOA, Ernest, FC3     

O'DONNELL, James Edward, WT3*     

OLDERON, Bernhard Gunnar, S1     

OLIJAR, John, S1*     

O'NEIL, Eugene Elbert, S1     

ORR, Homer Lee, HA1 

ORR, John Irwin, Jr., LT.     

ORSBURN, Frank Harold, SSML2*     

ORTIZ, Orlando Robert, Y3     

OSBURN, Charles William, S2     

OTT, Theodore Gene, Y1     

OUTLAND, Felton James, S1*     

OVERMAN, Thurman David, S2*     

OWEN, Keith Nichols, SC3*     

OWENS, Robert Sheldon, Jr., QM3     

OWENSBY, Clifford Cecil, F2     

PACE, Curtis Edward, S2*     

PACHECO, Jose Cruz, S2*     

PAGITT, Eldon Ernest, F2     

PAIT, Robert Edward, BM2     

PALMITER, Adelore Arthur, S2*     

PANE, Francis William, S2     

PARHAM, Fred, ST2     

PARK, David Ernest, ENS

PARKE, Edward L., Capt.

PAROUBEK, Richard Anthony, Y1*     

PASKET, Lyle Matthew, S2*     

PATTERSON, Alfred Thompson, S2     

PATTERSON, Kenneth George, S1     

PATZER, Herman Lantz, EM1     

PAULK, Luther Doyle, S2*     

PAYNE, Edward Glenjoy, S2*     

PAYNE, George David, S2     

PENA, Santos Alday, S1*     

PENDER, Welburn Morton, F2     

PEREZ, Basilio, S2*     

PERKINS, Edward Carlos., F2*     

PERRY, Robert J., S2     

PESSOLANO, Michael R., LT.     

PETERS, Earl Jack, S2     

PETERSON, Avery Clarence, S2*     

PETERSON, Darrel Erskine, S1     

PETERSON, Frederick Alexander, MAM3     

PETERSON, Glenn Harley, S1     

PETERSON, Ralph Renny, S2**

PETRINCIC, John Nicholas, Jr., FC3     

PEYTON, Robert Carter, STM1     

PHILLIPS, Aulton Newell, F2     

PHILLIPS, Huie Harold, S2*     

PIERCE, Clyde Alton, CWTA     

PIERCE, Robert William, S2     

PIPERATA, Alfred Joseph, MM1     

PITMAN, Robert Fred, S2     

PITTMAN, Almire, Jr., ST3     

PLEISS, Roger David, F2     

PODISH, Paul, S2*     

PODSCHUN, Clifford Albert., S2*     

POGUE, Herman Clifford, S2 *     

POHL, Theodore, F2     

POKRYFKA, Donald Martin, S2     

POOR, Gerald Melbourne, S2*     

POORE, Albert Franklin, S2     

POTRYKUS, Frank Paul, F2     

POTTS, Dale Floyd, S2*     

POWELL, Howard Wayne, F1     

POWERS, R. C. Ottis, S2     

POYNTER, Raymond Lee, S2     

PRAAY, William Theo, S2     

PRATHER, Clarence Jefferson, CMMA     

PRATT, George Roy, F1     

PRICE, James Denny, S1*     

PRIESTLE, Ralph Arthur, S2     

PRIOR, Walter Mathew, S2     

PUCKETT, William Charles, S2     

PUPUIS, John Andrew, S1     

PURCEL, Franklin Walter, S2     

PURSEL, Forest Virgil, WT2     

PYRON, Freddie Harold, S1     

QUEALY, William Charles, Jr., PR2*     

RABB, John Robert, SC1     

RAGSDALE, Jean Obert, S1     

RAHN, Alvin Wilder, SK3     

RAINES, Clifford Junior, S2     

RAINS, Rufus Brady, S1     

RAMIREZ, Ricardo, S1*     

RAMSEYER, Raymond Clifford, RT3     

RANDOLPH, Cleo, STM1     

RATHBONE, Wilson, S2*     

RATHMAN, Frank Junior, S1     

RAWDON, John Herbert, EM3 *     

REALING, Lyle Olan, FC2     

REDD, Robert Frank, PVT

REDMAYNE, Richard Banks, LT*     

REED, Thomas William, EM3     

REEMTS, Alvin Thomas, S1     

REESE, Jesse Edmund, S2     

REEVES, Chester O. B., S1*     

REEVES, Robert Arnold, F2     

REGALADO, Robert Henry, S1     

REHNER, Herbert Adrian, S1*     

REID, Curtis Franklin, S2*     

REID, James Edgar, BM2*     

REID, John, LCDR*     

REID, Tommy Lee, RDM38*     

REILLY, James Francis, Y1     

REINERT, Leroy, F1     

REINOLD, George Harold, PFC

REMONDET, Edward Joseph, Jr., S2     

REYNOLDS, Alford Pago, GM2*     

REYNOLDS, Andrew Eli, S1     

REYNOLDS, Carleton Clarke, F1     

RHEA, Clifford, F2     

RHODES, Vernon Lee, F1     

RHOTEN, Roy Edward, F2     

RICE, Albert, STM1     

RICH, Garland Lloyd, S1     

RICH, Raymond Anthony, PFC*

RICHARDSON, John Richard, S2     

RICHARDSON, Joseph Gustave, S2     

RIDER, Francis Allan, RDM3  

RIGGINS, Earl, PVT*

RILEY, Junior Thomas, BM2     

RINEAY, Francis Henry, Jr., S2*     

ROBERTS, Benjamin Ellsworth, WT1     

ROBERTS, Charles, S1     

ROBERTS, Norman Harold, MM1*     

ROBISON, Gerald Edward, RT3     

ROBISON, John Davis, COX*     

ROBISON, Marzie Joe, S2     

ROCHE, Joseph Marzie, LT

ROCKENBACH, Earl Arthur, SC2     

ROESBERRY, Jack Roger, S1     

ROGELL, Henry Tony, F1     

ROGERS, Ralph Guy, RDM3*     

ROGERS, Ross, Jr, ENS*     

ROLAND, Jack Anderson, PHM1     

ROLLINS, Willard Eugene, RM3     

ROMANI, Frank Joseph, HA1

ROOF, Charles Walter, S2     

ROSE, Berson Horace, GM2     

ROSE, Francis Edmund, PFC

ROSS, Glen Eugene, F2     

ROTHMAN, Aaron, RDM3     

ROWDEN, Joseph Geren, F1     

ROZZANO, John, Jr., S2,     

RUDOMANSKI, Eugene William, RT2     

RUE, William Goff, MM1     

RUSSELL, Robert Avery, S2**

RUSSELL, Virgil Miller, COX*     

RUST, Edwin Leroy, S1     

RUTHERFORD, Robert Arnold, RM2     

RYDZESKI, Frank Walter, F1     

SAATHOFF, Don William, S2*     

SAENZ, Jose Anthony, SC3     

SAIN, Albert Franklin, S1     

SALINAS, Alfredo Antonio, S1     

SAMANO, Nuraldo, S2     

SAMPSON, Joseph Raymond, S2     

SAMS, Robert Carrol, STM2     

SANCHEZ, Alejandro Vallez, S2     

SANCHEZ, Fernando Sanchez, SC3*     

SAND, Cyrus Harvey, BM1     

SANDERS, Everett Raymond, MOMM1     

SASSMAN, Gordon Wallace, COX     

SCANLAN, Osceola Carlisle, S2*     

SCARBROUGH, Fred Richard, COX     

SCHAAP, Marion John, QM1     

SCHAEFER, Harry Winfield, S2     

SCHAFFER, Edward James, S1     

SCHARTON, Elmer Daniel, S1     

SCHECHTERLE, Harold Joseph, RDM3*

SCHEIB, Albert Eddie, F2     

SCHEWE, Alfred Paul, S1     

SCHLATTER, Robert Leroy, AOM3     

SCHLOTTER, James Robert, RDM3     

SCHMUECK, John Alton, CPHMP*     

SCHNAPPAUF, Harold John, SK3     

SCHOOLEY, Dillard Alfred, COX     

SCHUMACHER, Arthur Joseph, Jr., CEMA     

SCOGGINS, Millard, SM2     

SCOTT, Burl Down, STM2     

SCOTT, Curtis Marvin, S1     

SCOTT, Hilliard, STM1     

SEABERT, Clarke Wilson, S2*     

SEBASTIAN, Clifford Henry, RM2     

SEDIVI, Alfred Joseph, PHOM2     

SELBACH, Walter Herman, WT2     

SELL, Ernest Frederick, EM2     

SELLERS, Leonard Edson, SF3     

SELMAN, Amos, S2     

SETCHFIELD, Arthur Lawrence, COX*     

SEWELL, Loris Eldon, S2     

SHAFFER, Robert Patrick, GM3*     

SHAND, Kenneth Wallace, WT2     

SHARP, William Hafford, S2 *     

SHAW, Calvin Patrick, GM2     

SHEARER, Harold James, S2*     

SHELTON, William Enloe, Jr., SM2     

SHIELDS, Cecil Norris, SM2     

SHIPMAN, Robert Lee, GM3**

SHOWN, Donald Herbert, CFC*     

SHOWS, Audie Boyd, COX*     

SIKES, Theodore Allan, ENS

SILCOX, Burnice Rufus, S1     

SILVA, Phillip Gomes, S1     

SIMCOX, Gordon William, EM3     

SIMCOX, John Allen, F1     

SIMPSON, William Edward, BM2*     

SIMS, Clarence, CK2     

SINCLAIR, James Ray, S2*     

SINGERMAN, David, SM2     

SIPES, John Leland, S1     

SITEK, Henry Joseph, S2*     

SITZLAR, William Clifton, F1     

SLADEK, Wayne Lyn, BM1*     

SLANKARD, Jack Crocker, S1*     

SMALLEY, Howard Earl, S1     

SMELTZER, Charles H., S2*     

SMERAGLIA, Michael, RM3     

SMITH, Carl Murphy, SM2     

SMITH, Charles Andy, S1     

SMITH, Cozell Lee, Jr., COX*     

SMITH, Edwin Lee, S2     

SMITH, Eugene Gordon, BM2     

SMITH, Frederick Calvin, F2*     

SMITH, George Robert, S1     

SMITH, Guy Nephi, FC2     

SMITH, Henry August, F1     

SMITH, Homer Leroy, F2     

SMITH, James Wesley, S2*     

SMITH, Kenneth Dean, S2     

SMITH, Olen Ellis, CM3     

SNYDER, John Nicholas, SF2     

SNYDER, Richard Redhaffer, S1 

SOLOMON, William, Jr., S2     

SORDIA, Ralph, S2     

SOSPIZIO, Andre, EM3*     

SPARKS, Charles Byrd, COX     

SPEER, Lowell Elvis, RT3     

SPENCER, Daniel Frederick, S1*     

SPENCER, James Douglas, LT

SPENCER, Roger Herbert, S1*     

SPENCER, Sidney Ancil, WO     

SPINDLE, Orval Audry, S1     

SPINELLI, John Anthony, SC2*     

SPINO, Frank Joseph, PFC

SPOMER, Elmer John, SF2     

SPOONER, Miles Lewis, PVT*

St. PIERRE, Leslie Robert, MM2     

STADLER, Robert Herman, WT3     

STAMM, Florian Marian., S2*     

STANFORTH, David Earl, F2     

STANKOWSKI, Archie Joseph, S2     

STANTURF, Frederick Robert, MM2     

STAUFFER, Edward Henry, 1st LT

STEIGERWALD, Fred, GM2     

STEPHENS, Richard Park, S2*     

STEVENS, George Golden, WT2*     

STEVENS, Wayne Allen, MM2     

STEWART, Glenn Willard, CFCP*     

STEWART, Thomas Andrew, SK2     

STICKLEY, Charles Benjamin, GM3     

STIER, William George, S1     

STIMSON, David, ENS

STONE, Dale Eugene, S2     

STONE, Homer Benton, Y1     

STOUT, Kenneth Irwin, LCDR

STRAIN, Joseph Mason, S2     

STRAUGHN, Howard Vernon, Jr., CPL

STREICH, Allen Charles, RM2     

STRICKLAND, George Thomas, S2     

STRIETER, Robert Carl, S2     

STRIPE, William Stanley, S2     

STROM, Donald Arthur, S2     

STROMKO, Joseph A., F2     

STRYFFELER, Virgil Lee, F2     

STUECKLE, Robert Louis, S2     

STURTEVANT, Elwyn Lee, RM2*     

SUDANO, Angelo Anthony, SSML3     

SUHR, Jerome Richard, S2     

SULLIVAN, James Patrick, S2     

SULLIVAN, William Daniel, PTR2     

SUTER, Frank Edward, S1*     

SWANSON, Robert Herman, MM2     

SWART, Robert Leslie, LT (jg)     

SWINDELL, Jerome Henderson, F2     

TAGGART, Thomas Harris, S1     

TALLEY, Dewell Emanuel, RM2     

TAWATER, Charles Hoyt, F1*     

TEERLINK, David Sanders, CWO.     

TELFORD, Arno John, RT3     

TERRY, Robert Wayne, S1     

THELEN, Richard Peter, S2 *     

THIELSCHER, Robert Turner, CRTP     

THOMAS, Ivan Mervin, S1*     

THOMPSON, David Alvin, EM3 *     

THOMSEN, Arthur August, PFC

THORPE, Everett Nathan, WT3     

THURKETTLE, William Clarence, S2*     

TIDWELL, James Freddie, S2     

TISTHAMMER, Bernard Edward, CGMA     

TOCE, Nicolo, S2     

TODD, Harold Orton, CM3     

TORRETTA, John Mickey, F1*     

TOSH, Bill Hugh, RDM3     

TRACY, Richard Irwin, Jr., SGT

TRIEMER, Ernst August, ENS.     

TROTTER, Arthur Cecil, RM2     

TRUDEAU, Edmond Arthur, LT

TRUE, Roger Glenn, S2     

TRUITT, Robert Edward, RM2     

TRYON, Frederick Braum, BUG2     

TULL, James Albert, S1     

TURNER, Charles Morris, S2*     

TURNER, William Clifford, MM2     

TURNER, William Henry, Jr., ACMMA     

TWIBLE, Harlan Malcolm, ENS*     

UFFELMAN, Paul Roland, PFC*

ULIBARRI, Antonio Dejesus, S2     

ULLMANN, Paul Elliott, LT (jg)     

UMENHOFFER, Lyle Edgar, S1*     

UNDERWOOD, Carey Lee, S1     

UNDERWOOD, Ralph E., S1*     

VAN METER, Joseph William, WT3*     

WAKEFIELD, James Newell, S1     

WALKER, A. W., STM1     

WALKER, Jack Edwin, RM2     

WALKER, Verner B., F2*     

WALLACE, Earl John, RDM3     

WALLACE, John, RDM3     

WALTERS, Donald Henry, F1     

WARREN, William Robertson, RT3     

WATERS, Jack Lee, CY     

WATSON, Winston Harl, F2     

WELLS, Charles Orville, S1*     

WELLS, Gerald Lloyd, EM3     

WENNERHOLM, Wayne Leslie, COX     

WENZEL, Ray Gunther, RT3     

WHALEN, Stuart Denton, GM2     

WHALLON, Louis Fletcher, Jr., LT (jg)     

WHITE, Earl Clarence, TC1     

WHITE, Howard McKean, CWTP     

WHITING, George Albert, F2*     

WHITMAN, Robert Taft, LT.     

WILCOX, Lindsey Zeb, WT2*     

WILEMAN, Roy Weldon, PHM3     

WILLARD, Merriman Daniel, PHM2     

WILLIAMS, Billie Joe, MM2     

WILLIAMS, Magellan, STM1     

WILLIAMS, Robert Louis, WO.     

WILSON, Frank, F2     

WILSON, Thomas Beverly, S1     

WISNIEWSKI, Stanley, F2*     

WITTMER, Milton Robert, EM2     

WITZIG, Robert Marian, FC3*     

WOJIECHOWSKI, Maryian Joseph, SM1C     

WOLFE, Floyd Ralph, GM3

WOODS, Leonard Thomas, CWO

WOOLSTON, John, ENS*

WYCH, Robert Arthur, PFC

YEAPLE, Jack Thomas, Y3     

ZINK, Charles William, EM2*     

ZOBAL, Francis John, S2

(*) SURVIVOR

(**) SURVIVED SINKING, BUT DIED SHORTLY AFTER

(***) PASSENGER

NEVER FORGET

© 2019 by the USS INDIANAPOLIS SURVIVORS ORGANIZATION & LAS FAMILIES