FINAL CREW

FINAL CREW

1,194 Crew members and one passenger sailed from Guam on July 28, 1945...

Link to USNI Proceedings Today article confirming 316 survived.

ABBOTT, George Stanley, S1

ACOSTA, Charles Mack, MM3     

ADAMS, Leo Harry, S1*   

ADAMS, Pat Leon, S2            

ADORANTE, Dante William, S2     

AKINES, William Roy, S2*      

ALBRIGHT, Charles Erskine, Jr., Cox     

ALLARD, Vincent Jerome, QM3*        

ALLEN, Paul Franklin, S1            

ALLMARAS, Harold Dean, F2            

ALTSCHULER, Allan Harvey, S2*    

ALVEY, Edward W., Jr., AerM2   

AMICK, Homer Irwin, S2            

ANDERSEN, Lawrence Joseph, SK2    

ANDERSON, Erick Thorwald, S2*            

ANDERSON, Leonard Ole, MM3    

ANDERSON, Sam General, S2            

ANDERSON, Vincent Udell, BMl            

ANDERSON. Richard Lew, F2   

ANDREWS, William Robert, S2*  

ANNIS, James Bernard, Jr., CEM   

ANTHONY, Harold Robert, PHM3

ANTONIE, Charles Jacob, F2  

ANUNTI, John Melvin, M2*        

ARMENTA, Lorenzo, SC2     

ARMISTEAD, John Harold, S2*        

ARNOLD, Carl Lloyd, AMM3        

ASHFORD, Chester Windell, WT2

ASHFORD, John Thomas, Jr., RT3*  

ATKINSON, J. P., COX

AULL, Joseph Harry, S2  

AULT, William Frazier SR. S2*

AYOTTE, Lester James, S2    

BACKUS, Thomas Hawkins, LT (jg)

BAKER, Daniel Albert, S2.

BAKER, Frederick Harold, S2

BAKER, William Marvin, Jr., EM1

BALDRIDGE, Clovis Roger, EM2*   

BALL, Emmet Edwin, S2

BALLARD, Courtney Jackson, SSM3     

BARENTHIN, Leonard William, S2     

BARKER, Robert Craig, Jr., RT1     

BARKSDALE, Thomas Leon, FC3     

BARNES, Paul Clayton, F2     

BARNES, Willard Merlin, MM1     

BARRA, Raymond James, CGMA

BARRETT, James Benedict, S2     

BARRY, Charles., LT (jg)     

BARTO, Lloyd Peter, S1*     

BARTON, George Sydney, Y3     

BATEMAN, Bernard Byron, F2*     

BATENHORST, Wilfred John., MM3     

BATSON, Eugene Clifford, S2     

BATTEN. Robert Edmon, S1     

BATTS, Edward Daniel, STM1     

BEANE, James Albert, F2*     

BEATY, Donald Lee, S1*     

BECKER, Myron Melvin, WT2     

BEDDINGTON, Charles Earnest, S1     

BEDSTED, Leo Alfred Kergaard, F1     

BEISTER, Richard James, WT3     

BELCHER, James Robert, S1*     

BELL, Maurice Glenn, S1*     

BENNETT, Dean Randall, HA1     

BENNETT, Ernest Franklin, B3     

BENNETT, Toney Wade, ST3     

BENNING, Harry, S1     

BENTON. Clarence Upton, CFCP*     

BERNACIL, Concepcion Peralta FC3*     

BERRY, Joseph, Jr., STM1     

BERRY, William Henry, ST3     

BEUKEMA, Kenneth Jay, S2     

BEUSCHLEIN, Joseph Carl, S2     

BIDDISON, Charles Lawrence, S1     

BILLINGS, Robert Burton, ENS

BILLINGSLEY, Robert Frederick, GM3     

BILZ, Robert Eugene, S2     

BISHOP, Arthur, Jr., S2     

BITONTI, Louis Peter, S1*     

BLACKWELL, Fermon Malachi, SSML3     

BLANTHORN, Bryan, S1*     

BLUM, Donald Joseph, ENS*     

BOEGE, Raynard Richard, S2     

BOGAN, Jack Roberts, RM1     

BOLLINGER, Richard Howard, S1     

BOOTH, Sherman Chester, S1*     

BORTON, Herbert Elton, SC2     

BOSS, Norbert George, S2     

BOTT, Wilbur Melvin, S2     

BOWLES, Eldridge Wayne, S1   

BOWMAN, Charles Edward, CTC     

BOYD, Troy Howard, GM3     

BRADLEY, William Hearn, S2     

BRAKE, John Jr., S2     

BRANDT, Russell Lee, F2*     

BRAUN, Neal Fredrick, S2     

BRAY, Harold John, Jr., S2*     

BRICE, R. V., S2     

BRIDGE, Wayne Aron, S2     

BRIGHT, Chester Lee, S2     

BRILEY, Harold Vinton, MAM3     

BRINKER, David Allen, PFC

BROOKS, Ulysess Ray, CWTA     

BROPHY, Thomas D'Arcy, Jr., ENS.     

BROWN, Edward Augustus, WT3     

BROWN, Edward Joseph, S1*     

BROWN, Orlo Norman, PFC

BRUCE, Russell William, S2     

BRULE, Maurice Joseph, S2     

BRUNDIGE, Robert Henry, S1*     

BRUNEAU, Charles Albino, GM3     

BUCKETT, Victor Robert, Y2*     

BUDISH, David, S2     

BULLARD, John Kenneth, S1*     

BUNAI, Robert Peter, SM1*     

BUNN, Horace G., S2     

BURDORF, Wilbert John, COX*     

BURKHARTSMEIER, Anton Tony, S1     

BURKHOLTZ, Frank, Jr., EM3     

BURLESON, Martin Lafayette, S1     

BURRS, John William, S1     

BURT, William George Allan, QM3     

BURTON, Curtis Henry, S1*     

BUSH, John Richard, PVT

BUSHONG, John Richard, GM3     

CADWALLADER, John Julian, RT3     

CAIN, Alfred Brown, RT3     

CAIRO, William George, BUG1     

CALL, James Edward, RM3     

CAMERON, John Watson, GM2     

CAMP, Garrison, STM2     

CAMPANA, Paul, RDM3     

CAMPBELL, Hamer Edward, Jr., GM3*     

CAMPBELL, Louis Dean, AOM3*     

CAMPBELL, Wayland Dee, SF3     

CANDALINO, Paul Louis, LT (jg)     

CANTRELL, Billy George, F2     

CARNELL, Lois Wayne, S2     

CARPENTER, Willard Adolphus, SM3     

CARR, Harry Leroy, S2     

CARROLL, Gregory Krichbaum, S1     

CARROLL, Rachel Walker, COX     

CARSON, Clifford, F1     

CARSTENSEN, Richard, S2     

CARTER, Grover Clifford, S1*     

CARTER, Lindsey Linvill, S2*     

CARTER, Loyd George, COX*     

CARVER, Grover Cleveland, S1*     

CASSIDY, John Curran "Jack", S1*     

CASTALDO, Patrick Peter, GM2     

CASTIAUX, Ray Vernon, S2     

CASTO, William Harrison, S1     

CAVIL, Robert Ralph, MM2     

CAVITT, Clinton Columbus, WT3     

CELAYA, Adolfo Uvaldo, F2*     

CENTAZZO, Frank Joseph, SM3*     

CHAMNESS, John Desel, S2*     

CHANDLER, Lloyd Nyle, S2     

CHART, Joseph, EM3     

CHRISTIAN, Lewis Enoch, Jr., WO     

CLARK, Eugene, CK3     

CLARK, Orsen, S2*     

CLEMENTS, Harold Preston, S2     

CLINTON, George William, S1*     

CLINTON, Leland Jack, LT (jg)     

COBB, William Lester, MOMM3     

COLE, Walter Henry, CRMA     

COLEMAN, Cedric Foster, LCDR     

COLEMAN, Robert Edward, F2*     

COLLIER, Charles Rives, RM2*     

COLLINS, James, STM1     

COLVIN, Frankie Lee, SSMT2     

CONDON, Barna Theodore, RDM1     

CONNELLY, David Fallon, ENS.     

CONRAD, James Patrick, EM3     

CONSER, Donald Lynn, SC2     

CONSIGLIO, Joseph William, FC2     

CONWAY, Thomas Michael, LT (Rev)

COOK, Floyd Edward, SF3     

COOPER, Dale, Jr., F2     

COPELAND, Willard James, S2     

COSTNER, Homer Jackson, COX*     

COUNTRYMAN, Robert Earl, S2     

COWEN, Donald Rodney, FC3 *     

COX, Alford Edward, GM3     

COX, Loel Dene, S2*     

CRABB, Donald Calvin, RM2     

CRANE, Granville Shaw, Jr., MM2*     

CREWS, Hugh Coachman, LT (jg)     

CRITES, Orval D., WT1     

CROMLING, Charles John, Jr., PLTSGT

CROUCH, Edwin M., CAPT.***

CRUM, Charles Junior, S2     

CRUZ, Jose Santos, CCKA     

CURTIS, Erwin Eugene, CTCP     

DAGENHART, Charles Romeo, Jr., PHM2     

DALE, Elwood Richard, F1     

DANIEL, Harold William, CBMA*     

DANIELLO, Anthony Gene, S1     

DAVIS, James Clark, RM3     

DAVIS, Kenneth Graham, F1     

DAVIS, Stanley Gilbert, LT (jg)     

DAVIS, Thomas Edward, SM2     

DAVIS, William Holmes, PFC

DAY, Richard Raymond, Jr., S2     

DEAN, John Thomas, Jr., S2     

DeBERNARDI, Louie, BMI*     

DeFOOR, Walton, RDM3     

DeMARS, Edgar Joseph, CBMA     

DeMENT, Dayle Pershing, S1     

DENNEY, Lloyd, Jr., S2     

DEWING, Ralph Otto, FC3*     

DIMOND, John Nelson, S2     

DIZELSKE, William Bruce, MM2*     

DOLLINS, Paul, RM2     

DONALD, Lyle Herbert, EM1     

DONEY, William Junior, F2     

DORMAN, William Burns, S1     

DORNETTO, Frank Paul, WT1     

DOSS, James Monroe, S2     

DOUCETTE, Roland Ordean, S2     

DOUGLAS, Gene Dale, F2*     

DOVE, Bassil Raymond, SKD2     

DOWDY, Lowell Stephan, CWO     

DRANE, James Anthony, GM3     

DRAYTON, William Harry, EM2 *     

DRISCOLL, David Lowell, LT (jg)     

DRONET, Joseph E. J., S2*     

DRUMMOND, James Joseph, F2     

DRURY, Richard Eugene, S2     

DRYDEN, William Howard, MM1*     

DUFRAINE, Delbert Elmer, S1     

DUNBAR, Jess Lee, F2     

DUPECK, Albert Jr., PFC

DURAND, Ralph Joseph, Jr., S2     

DYCUS, Donald, S2     

EAKINS, Morris Bradford, F2     

EAMES, Paul Herford, Jr., ENS   

EASTMAN, Chester Steve, S2     

ECK, Harold Adam, S2*     

EDDINGER, John William, S1     

EDDY, Richard Leroy, RM3     

EDWARDS, Alwyn Curtis, F2     

EDWARDS, Roland James, BM1     

E'GOLF, Harold Wesley, S2     

ELLIOTT, Kenneth Albert, S1     

ELLIOTT, Harry William, S2     

EMERY, William Friend, S1     

EMSLEY, William Joseph, S1     

ENGELSMAN, Ralph, S2     

EPPERSON, Ewell, S2     

EPPERSON, George Lensey, S1     

ERICKSON, Theodore Mentzer, S2*     

ERNST, Robert Carl, F2     

ERWIN, Louis Harold "Kayo", COX*     

ETHIER, Eugene Edwin, EM3*     

EUBANKS, James Harold, S1     

EVANS, Arthur Jerome, PHM2     

EVANS, Claudus, GM3*     

EVERETT, Charles Norman, EM2     

EVERS, Lawrence Lee, CMMA     

EYET, Donald Archie, S1     

FANTASIA, Frank Alfred, F2     

FARBER, Sheldon Lee, S2     

FARLEY, James William, S1     

FARMER, Archie Calvin, COX*     

FARRIS, Eugene Francis, S1*     

FAST HORSE, Vincent, S2     

FEAKES, Fred Atkinson, AOM1*     

FEDORSKI, Nicholas Walter, S1 *     

FEENEY, Paul Ross, S2     

FELTS, Donald J., BM1*     

FERGUSON, Albert Edward, CMMA*     

FERGUSON, Russel Myers, RT3     

FIGGINS, Harley Dean, WT2     

FIRESTONE, Kenneth Francis, FC2     

FIRMIN, John Alden Homer, S2     

FITTING, Johnny Wayne, GM1*     

FLATEN, Harold James "Hap", WT2*     

FLEISCHAUER, Donald William, S1     

FLESHMAN, Vern Leslie, S2     

FLYNN, James Madison, Jr., S1     

FLYNN, Joseph Ambrose, CDR

FOELL, Cecil D., ENS.     

FORTIN, Verlin Leverre, WT3*     

FOSTER, Verne Elmer, F2*     

FOX, William Henry, Jr., F2*     

FRANCOIS, Norbert Edward, F1*     

FRANK, Rudolph Anthony, S2     

FRANKLIN, Jack Ray, RDM3     

FREEZE, Howard Bruce, LT (jg)     

FRENCH, Douglas Orrin, FC3     

FRENCH, Jimmy Junior, QM3     

FRITZ, Leonard Albert, MM3     

FRONTINO, Vincent Fred, MOMM3     

FRORATH, Donald Henry, S2     

FUCHS, Herman Ferdinand, CWO

FULLER, Arnold Ambrose, F2     

FULTON, William Clarence, CRMA     

FUNKHOUSER, Robert Morris, ART2*     

GABRILLO, Juan, S2 *     

GAITHER, Forest Maylon, FC2     

GALANTE, Angelo, S2*     

GALBRAITH, Norman Scott, MM2*     

GARDNER, Roscoe Wallace, F2*     

GARDNER, Russel Thomas, F2     

GARNER, Glenn Richard, MM2     

GAUSE, Robert Pritchard, QM1*     

GAUSE, Rubin Conley Jr., ENS

GEMZA, Rudolph Arnold, FC3*     

GEORGE, Gabriel Vincent, MM3 *     

GERNGROSS, Frederick Joseph, Jr., ENS

GETTLEMAN, Robert Alfred, S2*     

GIBSON, Buck Warren, GM3*     

GIBSON, Curtis Woodrow, S2     

GIBSON, Ganola Francis, MM3     

GILBERT, Warner, Jr., S1     

GILCREASE, James, S2*     

GILL, Paul Edward, WT2     

GILMORE, Wilbur Albert, S2     

GISMONDI, Michael Vincent, S1     

GLADD, Millard, Jr., MM2*     

GLAUB, Francis Anthony, GM2     

GLENN, Jay Rollin, AMM3*     

GLOVKA, Erwin Samuel, S2     

GODFREY, Marlo Roy, RM3     

GOECKEL, Ernest Stanley, LT (jg)     

GOFF, Thomas Guy, SF3*     

GOLDEN, Curry, STM1     

GOLDEN, James LaVonne, S1     

GONZALES, Ray Adam, S2     

GOOCH, William Leroy, F2*     

GOOD, Robert Kenneth, MM3     

GOODWIN, Oliver Albert, CRTA     

GORE, Leonard Franklin, S2     

GORECKI, Joseph Walter, SK3     

GOTTMANN, Paul James, S2     

GOVE, Carroll Lansing, S2     

GRAY, Willis Leroy, S1*     

GREATHOUSE, Bud R., S1     

GREEN, Robert Urban, S2     

GREEN, Tolbert, Jr., S1*     

GREENE, Samuel Gile, S1     

GREENLEE, Charles Iams, S2*     

GREENWALD, Jacob, 1st SGT*

GREER, Bob Eugene, S2     

GREGORY, Garland Glen, F1     

GREIF, Matthias Daniel, WT3     

GRIES, Richard Charles, F2     

GRIEST, Frank David, GM3     

GRIFFIN, Jackie Dale, S1     

GRIFFITH, Robert Lee, S1*     

GRIFFITHS, Leonard Sylvester, S2     

GRIGGS, Donald Ray, F1     

GRIMES, David Elimer, S2     

GRIMES, James Francis, S2     

GRIMM, Loren Everett., PFC

GROCE, Floyd Vernon, RDM2     

GROCH, John Thomas, MM3     

GUENTHER, Morgan Edward, EM3     

GUERRERO, John Gomez, S1     

GUILLOT, Murphy Umbroise, F1     

GUYE, Ralph Lee, Jr., QM3     

GUYON, Harold Louis, F1     

HABERMAN, Bernard, S2     

HADUCH, John Martin, S1     

HALE, Robert Baldwin, LT

HALE, William Franklin, S2     

HALL, Pressie, F1     

HALLORAN, Edward George, MM3     

HAM, Saul Anthony, S1     

HAMBO, William Perrin, PHM3     

HAMMEN, Robert, PHOM3     

HAMRICK, James Junior, S2     

HANCOCK, Thomas Andrew, PFC

HANCOCK, William Allen, GM3     

HANKINSON, Clarence Winfield, F2     

HANSEN, Henry, S2     

HANSON, Harley Clarence, WO*     

HARLAND, George Alfred, S2     

HARP, Charlie Hardin, S1     

HARPER, Vasco, STM1     

HARRELL, Edgar Alvin, CPL (Honorary SGT)*

HARRIS, James Davis, F2     

HARRIS, Willard Eugene, F2     

HARRISON, Cecil Manly, CWO*     

HARRISON, Frederick Elliott, S2**

HARRISON, James McLaurin "Mac", S1    

HART, Fred Junior, RT2*     

HARTRICK, Willis Boomer, MM1     

HATFIELD, Willie, S2*     

HAUBRICH, Cloud David, S2     

HAUSER, Jack Isaac, SK2     

HAVENER, Harlan Carl, F2*     

HAVINS, Otha Alton, Y2*     

HAYES, Charles David, LCDR

HAYLES, Felix, CK3     

HAYNES, Lewis Leavitt, LCDR*     

HAYNES, Robert Albert, LT

HAYNES, William Alexander, S1     

HEERDT, Raymond Edward, F2     

HEGGIE, William Arnold, RDM3     

HEINZ, Richard Anthony, HA1     

HELLER, John, S2*   

HELLER, Robert Jacob, Jr., S2     

HELSCHER, Ralph John, S1     

HELT, Jack Edward, F2     

HENDERSON, Ralph Lewis, S1     

HENDRON, James Raymond, Jr., F2     

HENRY, Earl O'Dell, LCDR (DR.) 

HENSCH, Erwin Fredrick, LT*     

HENSLEY, Clifford, SSMB2     

HERBERT, Jack Erwin, BM1     

HERNDON, Duane, S2     

HERSHBERGER, Clarence Lamar, S1*     

HERSTINE, James Franklin, ENS.     

HICKEY, Harry Todd, RM3     

HICKS, Clarence, S1     

HIEBERT, Lloyd Henry, GM1     

HILL, Clarence Max, CWTP     

HILL, Joe Walker, STM1     

HILL, Nelson Page, Jr., LT 

HILL, Richard N., ENS

HIND, Lyle Lewis, S2*     

HINES, Lionel Gordon, WT1     

HINKEN, John Richard, Jr., F2*     

HOBBS, Melvin Dow, S1     

HODGE, Howard Henry, RM2*     

HODGINS, Lester Byron, S2     

HODSHIRE, John Williams, S2     

HOERRES, George Joseph, S2     

HOLDEN, Punciano Aledia, ST1     

HOLLAND, John Francis, Jr., PFC

HOLLINGSWORTH, Jimmie Lee, STM2     

HOLLOWAY, Andrew Jackson, S2     

HOLLOWAY, Ralph Harris, COX     

HOOGERWERF, John, Jr., F1     

HOOPES, Gordon Herbert, S2 *     

HOPPER, Prentice William, S1     

HOPPER, Roy Lee, AMM1     

HORNER, Durward Richard, WO. *     

HORR, Wesley Alan, F2     

HORRIGAN, John Gerard, F1     

HORVATH, George John, F1*     

HOSKINS, William Orson, Y3*     

HOUCK, Richard Eugene, EM3*     

HOUSTON, Robert Garvis, F1     

HOUSTON, William Howard, PHM2     

HOV, Donald Anthony, S1     

HOWISON, John D., ENS*     

HUBBARD, Gordon Roy, PFC

HUBBARD, Leland Russell, PFC

HUBELI, Joseph Francis, S2*     

HUEBNER, Harry Helmut, S1     

HUGHES, Lawrence Edwin, F2     

HUGHES, Max Meredith, PFC*

HUGHES, Robert Alexander, FC3     

HUGHES, William Edward, SSML2     

HUMPHREY, Maynard Lee, S2     

HUNTER, Arthur Riles, Jr., QM1     

HUNTLEY, Virgil Clair, CWO

HUPKA, Clarence Elmer, BKR1*     

HURLEY, Woodrow, GM2*     

HURST, Robert Huntley, LT     

HURT, James Edward, S2     

HUTCHISON, Merle Byron, S2     

IGOU, Floyd, Jr., RM2     

IZOR, Walter Eugene, F1     

JACKSON, Henry, STML     

JACOB, Melvin Carl, PFC*

JACQUEMOT, Joseph Alexander, S2*     

JADLOSKI, George Kenneth, S2     

JAKUBISIN, Joseph Sylvester, S2     

JAMES, Woodie Eugene, COX*     

JANNEY, Johns Hopkins, CDR  

JARVIS, James Kenneth, AMM3*     

JEFFERS, Wallace Mansfield, COX     

JENNEY, Charles Irvin, LT

JENSEN, Chris Alstrum, S2     

JENSEN, Eugene Wenzel, S2*     

JEWELL, Floyd Raymond, SK1     

JOHNSON, Bernard John, S2     

JOHNSON, Elwood Wilbur, S2     

JOHNSON, George Glen, S2     

JOHNSON, Harold Bernard, S1     

JOHNSON, Sidney Bryant, S1     

JOHNSON, Walter Marion, Jr., S1     

JOHNSON, William Albert, S1*     

JOHNSTON, Earl Rankin, BM2     

JOHNSTON, Lewis Eugene, S1     

JOHNSTON, Ray Francis, MM1     

JOHNSTON, Scott Albert, F2     

JONES, Clinton Leroy, COX*     

JONES, George Edward, S2     

JONES, Jim, S2     

JONES, Kenneth Malcolm, F1 MoMM     

JONES, Sidney, S1*     

JONES, Stanley Fairwick, S2     

JORDAN, Henry, STM2     

JORDON, Thomas Hardin, S2     

JOSEY, Clifford Odell, S2     

JUMP, David Allen, ENS

JURGENSMEYER, Alfred Joseph, S2     

JURKIEWICZ, Raymond Stanley, S1*     

JUSTICE, Robert Eugene, S2*     

KARPEL, Daniel Lawrence, BM1     

KARTER, Leo Clement, Jr., S2     

KASTEN, Stanley Otto, HA1     

KATSIKAS, Gust Constantine "Gus Kay", S1*     

KAWA, Raymond Phillip, SK3     

KAZMIERSKI, Walter, S1*     

KEENEY, Robert Allen, ENS     

KEES, Shalous Eugene, EM2*     

KEITH, Everette Eugene, EM2     

KELLY, Albert Raymond, S2     

KEMP, David Poole, Jr., SC3*     

KENLY, Oliver Wesley, RdM3*     

KENNEDY, Andrew Jackson, Jr., S2     

KENNEDY, Robert Arthur, S1     

KENNY, Francis Joseph Patrick "Pat", S2   

KENWORTHY, Glenn Willis, CPL

KEPHART, Paul, S1     

KERBY, Deo Earl, S1*     

KERN, Harry Gilbert, S1     

KEY, S.T., EM2     

KEYES, Edward Hiram, COX*     

KIGHT, Audy Carl, S1     

KILGORE, Archie Clinton, F2     

KILLMAN, Robert Eugene, GM3     

KINARD, Nolan Dave, S1     

KINCAID, Joseph Ercel, FC2     

KING, Anthony Christopher "AC", S1*     

KING, Clarence, Jr., STM2     

KING, James Thomas, S1     

KING, Richard Eugene, S2     

KING, Robert Harold, S2     

KINNAMAN, Robert Leroy, S2     

KINZLE, Raymond Arthur, BKR2*     

KIRBY, Harry, S1     

KIRCHNER, John Howard, PVT

KIRK, James Roy, SC3     

KIRKLAND, Marvin Foulk, S1*     

KIRKMAN, Walter William, SF1     

KISELICA, Joseph Frederick, AM2*     

KITTOE, James William, F2*     

KLAPPA, Ralph Donald, S2*     

KLAUS, Joseph Frank, S1*     

KLEIN, Raymond James, S1     

KLEIN, Theil Joseph, SK3     

KNERNSCHIELD, Andrew Nick, S1     

KNOLL, Paul Edward, COX     

KNOTT, Elbern Louis, S1     

KNUDTSON, Raymond Arthur, S1     

KNUPKE, Richard Roland, MM3     

KOCH, Edward Chris, EM3*     

KOEGLER, Albert, S1     

KOEGLER, William, S3

KOLAKOWSKI, Ceslaus, SM3     

KOLLINGER, Robert Eugene, S1     

KONESNY, John Matthew, S1     

KOOPMAN, Walter Frederick, F2     

KOPPANG, Raymond Irwin, LT (jg)     

KOUSKI, Fred, GM3     

KOVALICK, George Richard, S2     

KOZIARA, George, S2*     

KOZIK, Raymond, S1     

KRAWITZ, Harry Joseph, MM3     

KREIS, Clifford Eddie, S1*     

KRON, Herman Edward, Jr., GM3     

KRONENBERGER, William Maurice, GM3     

KRUEGER, Dale Frank, F2*     

KRUEGER, Norman Frederick, S2*     

KRUSE, Darwin Glen, S2     

KRZYZEWSKI, John Michael, S2     

KUHN, Clair Joseph, S1     

KULOVITZ, Raymond Joseph, S2     

KURLICH, George Robert, FC3*     

KURYLA, Michael Nicholas, Jr., COX*     

KUSIAK, Alfred Meciuston, S2     

KWIATKOWSKI, Marion Joseph, S2     

LABUDA, Arthur Al, QM3     

LaFONTAINE, Paul Sylvester, S1     

LAKATOS, Emil Joseph, MM3     

LAKE, Murl Christy, S1     

LAMB, Robert Clyde, EM3     

LAMBERT, Leonard Francis, S1     

LANDON, William Wallace, Jr., FC2     

LANE, Ralph, CMMA*     

LANTER, Kenley Mackenzie, SM3C*     

LaPAGLIA, Carlos, GM2*     

LaPARL, Lawrence Edward, Jr., S2     

LAPCZYNSKI, Edward William, S1     

LARSEN, Harlan Doyle, PFC

LARSEN, Melvin Robert, S2     

LATIGUE, Jackson, STM1     

LATIMER, Billy Franklin, S1     

LATZER, Solomon, S2     

LAUGHLIN, Fain Heskett, SK3     

LAWS, George Edward, S1*     

LEATHERS, William Ben, MM3     

LeBARON, Robert Walter, S2     

LEBOW, Cleatus Archie, FCO3*     

LEENERMAN, Arthur Louis, RDM3*     

LEES, Henry W., PFC

LELUIKA, Paul Peter, S2     

LESTINA, Francis Joseph, S1     

LETIZIA, Vincencio, S2     

LETZ, Wilbert Joseph, SK1     

LeVALLEY, William Delbert, EM2     

LEVENTON, Mervin Charles, MM2     

LeVIEUX, John Joseph, F2     

LEWELLEN, Thomas Edgar, S2     

LEWIS, James Robert, F2     

LEWIS, John Robert, GM3     

LINDEN, Charles Gerald, WT2     

LINDSAY, Norman Lee, SF3     

LINK, George Charles, S1     

LINN, Roy, S1     

LINVILLE, Cecil Harrison, SF2     

LINVILLE, Harry Junior, S1     

LIPPERT, Robert George, S1     

LIPSKI, Stanley Walter, CDR.     

LITTLE, Frank Edward, MM2     

LIVERMORE, Raymond Irving, S2     

LOCH, Edwin Peter, S1     

LOCKWOOD, Thomas H., S2 *     

LOEFFLER, Paul Eugene, Jr., S2     

LOFTIS, James Bryant, Jr., S1*     

LOFTUS, Ralph Dennis, F2     

LOHR, Leo William, S1     

LOMBARDI, Ralph, S1     

LONG, Joseph William, S1     

LONGWELL, Donald Jackson, S1     

LOPEZ, Daniel Balterzar, F2*     

LOPEZ, Sam, S1*     

LORENC, Edward Richard, S2     

LOYD, John Francis, WT2     

LUCAS, Robert Andrew, S2*     

LUCCA, Frank John, F2*     

LUHMAN, Emerson David, MM3     

LUNDGREN, Albert David, S1     

LUTTRULL, Claud Ancil, COX     

LUTZ, Charles Herbert, S1     

MAAS, Melvin Adolphus, S1*     

MABEE, Kenneth Charles, F2     

MACE, Harold A., S2*     

MacFARLAND, Keith Irving, LT (jg)     

MACHADO, Clarence James, WT2     

MACK, Donald Flemming, BUG1*     

MADAY, Anthony Francis, AMM1*     

MADIGAN, Harry Francis, BM2     

MAGDICS, Steve, Jr., F2     

MAGRAY, Dwain Frederick, S2     

MAKAROFF, Chester John, GM3*     

MAKOWSKI, Robert Thomas, CWTA     

MALDONADO, Salvador, BKR3*     

MALENA, Joseph John, Jr., GM2*     

MALONE, Cecil E., S2     

MALONE, Elvin Cary, S1     

MALONE, Michael L. Jr., LT (jg)     

MALSKI, Joseph J., S1*     

MANESS, Charles F., F2     

MANKIN, Howard James, GM3     

MANN, Clifford Eugene, S1     

MANSKER, LaVoice, S2     

MANTZ, Keith Hubert, S1     

MARCIULAITIS, Charles, S1     

MARKMANN, Frederick Henry, WT1     

MARPLE, Paul Thomas, ENS

MARSHALL, John Lucas, WT2     

MARSHALL, Robert Wallace, S2     

MARTIN, Albert, S2     

MARTIN, Everett Gilliland, S1     

MARTTlLA, Howard William, PVT

MASSIER, George Arcade, S1     

MASTRECOLA, Michael Martin, S2     

MATHESON, Richard Robert, PHM2     

MATRULLA, John, S1*     

MAUNTEL, Paul John, S2     

MAXWELL, Farrell Jacob, S1*     

McBRIDE, Ronald Gene, S1     

McBRYDE, Frank Eugene, S2     

McCALL, Donald Clifton, S2*     

McCLAIN, Raymond Bryant, BM2*     

McCLARY, Lester Earl, S2     

McCLURE, David Leroy, EM2     

McCOMB, Everett Albert, F1     

McCORD, Edward Franklin, Jr., EM3     

McCORKLE, Ray Ralph, S1     

McCORMICK, Earl William, MOMM2     

McCOSKEY. Paul Franklin, S1     

McCOY, Giles Gilbert, PFC*

McCOY, John Seybold, Jr., M2     

McCRORY, Millard Virgil, Jr., WT2*     

McDANIEL, Johnny Alfred, S1     

McDONALD, Franklin Gilreath, Jr., F2     

McDONNER, David Pious, Jr., F1     

McDOWELL, Robert Earl, S1     

McELROY, Clarence Ernest, Jr., S1*     

McFALL, Walter Eugene, S2*     

McFEE, Carl Snyder, S1

McGINNIS, Paul Wendle, SM3*     

McGINTY, John Matthew, S1     

McGUIGGAN, Robert Melvin, S1*     

McGUIRE, Denis, S2     

McGUIRK, Philip A., LT (jg)     

McHENRY, Loren Charles, Jr., S1*     

McHONE, Ollie, F1     

McKEE, George Edward, Jr., S1     

McKENNA, Michael Joseph, S1     

McKENZIE, Ernest Eugene, S1 *     

McKINNON, Francis Moore, Y3     

McKISSICK, Charles Brite, LT (jg)*     

McKLIN, Henry Theodore, S1*     

McLAIN, Patrick Joseph, S2*     

McLEAN, Douglas Bruce, EM3     

McNABB, Thomas, Jr., F2     

McNICKLE, Arthur Samuel, F1     

McQUITTY, Roy Edward, COX     

McVAY, Charles Butler, III, CAPT*     

McVAY, Richard Calvin, Y3*     

MEADE, Sidney Howard, S1     

MEHLBAUM, Raymond Aloysius, S1     

MEIER, Harold Edward, S2     

MELICHAR, Charles Henry, EM3     

MELVIN, Carl Lavern, F1     

MENCHEFF, Manual Angel, S2     

MEREDITH, Charles Everett, S1*     

MERGLER, Charles Marlene., RDM2     

MESSENGER, Leonard John, PFC

MESTAS, Nestor Nash, WT2*     

METCALF, David William, GM3     

MEYER, Charles Thomas, S2*     

MICHAEL, Bertrand Franklin, BKR3     

MICHAEL, Elmer Orion, S1     

MICHNO, Arthur Richard, S2     

MIKESKA, Willie Wodrew, S2     

MIKOLAYEK, Joseph, COX*     

MILBRODT, Glen Laverne S2*     

MILES, Theodore Kerr, LT.     

MILLER, Artie Ronald, GM2     

MILLER, George Edwin, F1     

MILLER, Glenn Evert, S2     

MILLER, Samuel George, Jr., FC3     

MILLER, Walter Raymond, S2     

MILLER, Walter William, B1     

MILLER, Wilbur Harold, CMM     

MILLS, William Harry, EM3     

MINER, Herbert Jay, II, RT2*     

MINOR, Richard Leon, S1     

MINOR, Robert Warren, S2     

MIRES, Carl Emerson, S2     

MIRICH, Wally Mayo, S1     

MISKOWIEC, Theodore Francis, S1     

MITCHELL, James Edward, S2*     

MITCHELL, James Hamilton, Jr., SK1     

MITCHELL, Kenneth Edward, S1*     

MITCHELL, Norval Jerry, Jr., S1*     

MITCHELL, Paul Boone, FC3     

MITCHELL, Winston Cooper, S1     

MITTLER, Peter John, Jr., GM3     

MIXON, Malcom Lois, GM2     

MLADY, Clarence Charles, S1*     

MODESITT, Garl Elsworth, S2*     

MODISHER, Melvin Wayne, DR., LT (jg)*     

MONCRIEF, Mack Daniel, S2     

MONKS, Robert Bruce, GM3     

MONTOYA, Frank Edward, S1     

MOORE, Donald George, S2     

MOORE, Elbert, S2     

MOORE, Harley Edward, S1     

MOORE, Kyle Campbell, LCDR

MOORE, Wyatt Patton, BKR1     

MORAN, Joseph John, RM1*     

MORGAN, Eugene Stanley, BM2*     

MORGAN, Glenn Grover, BGM3*     

MORGAN, Lewis E., S2     

MORGAN, Telford Frank, ENS

MORRIS, Albert Oliver, S1*     

MORSE, Kendall Harold, LT (jg)     

MORTON, Charles Wesley, S2     

MORTON, Marion Ellis, SK2     

MOSELEY, Morgan Millard, SC1*     

MOULTON, Charles Calvin, S2     

MOWREY, Ted Eugene, SK3 *     

MOYNELO, Harold Clifton, Jr., ENS.     

MROSZAK, Francis Alfred, S2     

MULDOON, John James, MM1*     

MULVEY, William Robert, BM1*     

MUNSON, Bryan Cahill, PFC

MURILLO, Sammy, S2     

MURPHY, Allen, S2     

MURPHY, Charles Thomas, PFC

MURPHY, Paul James, FC3*     

MUSARRA, Joe, S1     

MYERS, Charles Lee, Jr., S2     

MYERS, Glen Alan, MM2     

MYERS, H. B., F1*     

NABERS, Neal Adrian, S2     

NASPINI, Joseph Anthony, F2*     

NEAL, Charles Keith, S2     

NEAL, George M., S2     

NEAL, William Frank, PFC

NEALE, Harlan Benjamin, S2     

NELSEN, Edward John, GM1*     

NELSON, Frank Howard, S2*     

NEU, Hugh Herbert, S2     

NEUBAUER, Richard, S2     

NEUMAN, Jerome Clifford, F1     

NEVILLE, Bobby Gene, S2     

NEWCOMER, Lewis Willard, MM3     

NEWELL, James Thomas, EM1     

NEWHALL, James Franklin, S1*     

NICHOLS, James Clarence, S2*     

NICHOLS, Joseph Lawrence, BM2     

NICHOLS, Paul Virgil, MM3     

NIELSEN, Carl Aage Chor, Jr., F1     

NIETO, Baltazar Potales, GM3     

NIGHTINGALE, William Oliver, MM1*     

NISKANEN, John Hubert, F2     

NIXON, Daniel Merrill, S2*     

NORBERG, James Arthur, CBMP*     

NORMAN, Theodore Raymond, GM2     

NOWAK, George Joseph, F2     

NUGENT, William Gerald, S2     

NUNLEY, James Preston, F1     

NUNLEY, Troy Audie, S2 *     

NUTT, Raymond Albert, S2     

NUTTALL, Alexander Carlyle, S1*     

OBLEDO, Mike Guerra, S1*     

O'BRIEN, Arthur Joseph, S2     

O'CALLAGHAN, Del Roger, WT2     

OCHOA, Ernest, FC3     

O'DONNELL, James Edward, WT3*     

OLDERON, Bernhard Gunnar, S1     

OLIJAR, John, S1*     

O'NEIL, Eugene Elbert, S1     

ORR, Homer Lee, HA1 

ORR, John Irwin, Jr., LT.     

ORSBURN, Frank Harold, SSML2*     

ORTIZ, Orlando Robert, Y3     

OSBURN, Charles William, S2     

OTT, Theodore Gene, Y1     

OUTLAND, Felton James, S1*     

OVERMAN, Thurman David, S2*     

OWEN, Keith Nichols, SC3*     

OWENS, Robert Sheldon, Jr., QM3     

OWENSBY, Clifford Cecil, F2     

PACE, Curtis Edward, S2*     

PACHECO, Jose Cruz, S2*     

PAGITT, Eldon Ernest, F2     

PAIT, Robert Edward, BM2     

PALMITER, Adelore Arthur, S2*     

PANE, Francis William, S2     

PARHAM, Fred, ST2     

PARK, David Ernest, ENS

PARKE, Edward L., Capt.

PAROUBEK, Richard Anthony, Y1*     

PASKET, Lyle Matthew, S2*     

PATTERSON, Alfred Thompson, S2     

PATTERSON, Kenneth George, S1     

PATZER, Herman Lantz, EM1     

PAULK, Luther Doyle, S2*     

PAYNE, Edward Glenjoy, S2*     

PAYNE, George David, S2     

PENA, Santos Alday, S1*     

PENDER, Welburn Morton, F2     

PEREZ, Basilio, S2*     

PERKINS, Edward Carlos., F2*     

PERRY, Robert J., S2     

PESSOLANO, Michael R., LT.     

PETERS, Earl Jack, S2     

PETERSON, Avery Clarence, S2*     

PETERSON, Darrel Erskine, S1     

PETERSON, Frederick Alexander, MAM3     

PETERSON, Glenn Harley, S1     

PETERSON, Ralph Renny, S2**

PETRINCIC, John Nicholas, Jr., FC3     

PEYTON, Robert Carter, STM1     

PHILLIPS, Aulton Newell, F2     

PHILLIPS, Huie Harold, S2*     

PIERCE, Clyde Alton, CWTA     

PIERCE, Robert William, S2     

PIPERATA, Alfred Joseph, MM1     

PITMAN, Robert Fred, S2     

PITTMAN, Almire, Jr., ST3     

PLEISS, Roger David, F2     

PODISH, Paul, S2*     

PODSCHUN, Clifford Albert., S2*     

POGUE, Herman Clifford, S2 *     

POHL, Theodore, F2     

POKRYFKA, Donald Martin, S2     

POOR, Gerald Melbourne, S2*     

POORE, Albert Franklin, S2     

POTRYKUS, Frank Paul, F2     

POTTS, Dale Floyd, S2*     

POWELL, Howard Wayne, F1     

POWERS, R. C. Ottis, S2     

POYNTER, Raymond Lee, S2     

PRAAY, William Theo, S2     

PRATHER, Clarence Jefferson, CMMA     

PRATT, George Roy, F1     

PRICE, James Denny, S1*     

PRIESTLE, Ralph Arthur, S2     

PRIOR, Walter Mathew, S2     

PUCKETT, William Charles, S2     

PUPUIS, John Andrew, S1     

PURCEL, Franklin Walter, S2     

PURSEL, Forest Virgil, WT2     

PYRON, Freddie Harold, S1     

QUEALY, William Charles, Jr., PR2*     

RABB, John Robert, SC1     

RAGSDALE, Jean Obert, S1     

RAHN, Alvin Wilder, SK3     

RAINES, Clifford Junior, S2     

RAINS, Rufus Brady, S1     

RAMIREZ, Ricardo, S1*     

RAMSEYER, Raymond Clifford, RT3     

RANDOLPH, Cleo, STM1     

RATHBONE, Wilson, S2*     

RATHMAN, Frank Junior, S1     

RAWDON, John Herbert, EM3 *     

REALING, Lyle Olan, FC2     

REDD, Robert Frank, PVT

REDMAYNE, Richard Banks, LT*     

REED, Thomas William, EM3     

REEMTS, Alvin Thomas, S1     

REESE, Jesse Edmund, S2     

REEVES, Chester O. B., S1*     

REEVES, Robert Arnold, F2     

REGALADO, Robert Henry, S1     

REHNER, Herbert Adrian, S1*     

REID, Curtis Franklin, S2*     

REID, James Edgar, BM2*     

REID, John, LCDR*     

REID, Tommy Lee, RDM38*     

REILLY, James Francis, Y1     

REINERT, Leroy, F1     

REINOLD, George Harold, PFC

REMONDET, Edward Joseph, Jr., S2     

REYNOLDS, Alford Pago, GM2*     

REYNOLDS, Andrew Eli, S1     

REYNOLDS, Carleton Clarke, F1     

RHEA, Clifford, F2     

RHODES, Vernon Lee, F1     

RHOTEN, Roy Edward, F2     

RICE, Albert, STM1     

RICH, Garland Lloyd, S1     

RICH, Raymond Anthony, PFC*

RICHARDSON, John Richard, S2     

RICHARDSON, Joseph Gustave, S2     

RIDER, Francis Allan, RDM3  

RIGGINS, Earl, PVT*

RILEY, Junior Thomas, BM2     

RINEAY, Francis Henry, Jr., S2*     

ROBERTS, Benjamin Ellsworth, WT1     

ROBERTS, Charles, S1     

ROBERTS, Norman Harold, MM1*     

ROBISON, Gerald Edward, RT3     

ROBISON, John Davis, COX*     

ROBISON, Marzie Joe, S2     

ROCHE, Joseph Marzie, LT

ROCKENBACH, Earl Arthur, SC2     

ROESBERRY, Jack Roger, S1     

ROGELL, Henry Tony, F1     

ROGERS, Ralph Guy, RDM3*     

ROGERS, Ross, Jr, ENS*     

ROLAND, Jack Anderson, PHM1     

ROLLINS, Willard Eugene, RM3     

ROMANI, Frank Joseph, HA1

ROOF, Charles Walter, S2     

ROSE, Berson Horace, GM2     

ROSE, Francis Edmund, PFC

ROSS, Glen Eugene, F2     

ROTHMAN, Aaron, RDM3     

ROWDEN, Joseph Geren, F1     

ROZZANO, John, Jr., S2,     

RUDOMANSKI, Eugene William, RT2     

RUE, William Goff, MM1     

RUSSELL, Robert Avery, S2**

RUSSELL, Virgil Miller, COX*     

RUST, Edwin Leroy, S1     

RUTHERFORD, Robert Arnold, RM2     

RYDZESKI, Frank Walter, F1     

SAATHOFF, Don William, S2*     

SAENZ, Jose Anthony, SC3     

SAIN, Albert Franklin, S1     

SALINAS, Alfredo Antonio, S1     

SAMANO, Nuraldo, S2     

SAMPSON, Joseph Raymond, S2     

SAMS, Robert Carrol, STM2     

SANCHEZ, Alejandro Vallez, S2     

SANCHEZ, Fernando Sanchez, SC3*     

SAND, Cyrus Harvey, BM1     

SANDERS, Everett Raymond, MOMM1     

SASSMAN, Gordon Wallace, COX     

SCANLAN, Osceola Carlisle, S2*     

SCARBROUGH, Fred Richard, COX     

SCHAAP, Marion John, QM1     

SCHAEFER, Harry Winfield, S2     

SCHAFFER, Edward James, S1     

SCHARTON, Elmer Daniel, S1     

SCHECHTERLE, Harold Joseph, RDM3*

SCHEIB, Albert Eddie, F2     

SCHEWE, Alfred Paul, S1     

SCHLATTER, Robert Leroy, AOM3     

SCHLOTTER, James Robert, RDM3     

SCHMUECK, John Alton, CPHMP*     

SCHNAPPAUF, Harold John, SK3     

SCHOOLEY, Dillard Alfred, COX     

SCHUMACHER, Arthur Joseph, Jr., CEM     

SCOGGINS, Millard, SM2     

SCOTT, Burl Down, STM2     

SCOTT, Curtis Marvin, S1     

SCOTT, Hilliard, STM1     

SEABERT, Clarke Wilson, S2*     

SEBASTIAN, Clifford Henry, RM2     

SEDIVI, Alfred Joseph, PHOM2     

SELBACH, Walter Herman, WT2     

SELL, Ernest Frederick, EM2     

SELLERS, Leonard Edson, SF3     

SELMAN, Amos, S2     

SETCHFIELD, Arthur Lawrence, COX*     

SEWELL, Loris Eldon, S2     

SHAFFER, Robert Patrick, GM3*     

SHAND, Kenneth Wallace, WT2     

SHARP, William Hafford, S2 *     

SHAW, Calvin Patrick, GM2     

SHEARER, Harold James, S2*     

SHELTON, William Enloe, Jr., SM2     

SHIELDS, Cecil Norris, SM2     

SHIPMAN, Robert Lee, GM3**

SHOWN, Donald Herbert, CFC*     

SHOWS, Audie Boyd, COX*     

SIKES, Theodore Allan, ENS

SILCOX, Burnice Rufus, S1     

SILVA, Phillip Gomes, S1     

SIMCOX, Gordon William, EM3     

SIMCOX, John Allen, F1     

SIMPSON, William Edward, BM2*     

SIMS, Clarence, CK2     

SINCLAIR, James Ray, S2*     

SINGERMAN, David, SM2     

SIPES, John Leland, S1     

SITEK, Henry Joseph, S2*     

SITZLAR, William Clifton, F1     

SLADEK, Wayne Lyn, BM1*     

SLANKARD, Jack Crocker, S1*     

SMALLEY, Howard Earl, S1     

SMELTZER, Charles H., S2*     

SMERAGLIA, Michael, RM3     

SMITH, Carl Murphy, SM2     

SMITH, Charles Andy, S1     

SMITH, Cozell Lee, Jr., COX*     

SMITH, Edwin Lee, S2     

SMITH, Eugene Gordon, BM2     

SMITH, Frederick Calvin, F2*     

SMITH, George Robert, S1     

SMITH, Guy Nephi, FC2     

SMITH, Henry August, F1     

SMITH, Homer Leroy, F2     

SMITH, James Wesley, S2*     

SMITH, Kenneth Dean, S2     

SMITH, Olen Ellis, CM3     

SNYDER, John Nicholas, SF2     

SNYDER, Richard Redhaffer, S1 

SOLOMON, William, Jr., S2     

SORDIA, Ralph, S2     

SOSPIZIO, Andre, EM3*     

SPARKS, Charles Byrd, COX     

SPEER, Lowell Elvis, RT3     

SPENCER, Daniel Frederick, S1*     

SPENCER, James Douglas, LT

SPENCER, Roger Herbert, S1*     

SPENCER, Sidney Ancil, WO     

SPINDLE, Orval Audry, S1     

SPINELLI, John Anthony, SC2*     

SPINO, Frank Joseph, PFC

SPOMER, Elmer John, SF2     

SPOONER, Miles Lewis, PVT*

St. PIERRE, Leslie Robert, MM2     

STADLER, Robert Herman, WT3     

STAMM, Florian Marian., S2*     

STANFORTH, David Earl, F2     

STANKOWSKI, Archie Joseph, S2     

STANTURF, Frederick Robert, MM2     

STAUFFER, Edward Henry, 1st LT

STEIGERWALD, Fred, GM2     

STEPHENS, Richard Park, S2*     

STEVENS, George Golden, WT2*     

STEVENS, Wayne Allen, MM2     

STEWART, Glenn Willard, CFCP*     

STEWART, Thomas Andrew, SK2     

STICKLEY, Charles Benjamin, GM3     

STIER, William George, S1     

STIMSON, David, ENS

STONE, Dale Eugene, S2     

STONE, Homer Benton, Y1     

STOUT, Kenneth Irwin, LCDR

STRAIN, Joseph Mason, S2     

STRAUGHN, Howard Vernon, Jr., CPL   

STRICKLAND, George Thomas, S2     

STRIETER, Robert Carl, S2     

STRIPE, William Stanley, S2     

STROM, Donald Arthur, S2     

STROMKO, Joseph A., F2     

STRYFFELER, Virgil Lee, F2     

STUECKLE, Robert Louis, S2     

STURTEVANT, Elwyn Lee, RM2*     

SUDANO, Angelo Anthony, SSML3     

SUHR, Jerome Richard, S2     

SULLIVAN, James Patrick, S2     

SULLIVAN, William Daniel, PTR2     

SUTER, Frank Edward, S1*     

SWANSON, Robert Herman, MM2     

SWART, Robert Leslie, LT (jg)     

SWINDELL, Jerome Henderson, F2     

TAGGART, Thomas Harris, S1     

TALLEY, Dewell Emanuel, RM2     

TAWATER, Charles Hoyt, F1*     

TEERLINK, David Sanders, CWO.     

TELFORD, Arno John, RT3     

TERRY, Robert Wayne, S1     

THELEN, Richard Peter, S2 *     

THIELSCHER, Robert Turner, CRTP     

THOMAS, Ivan Mervin, S1*     

THOMPSON, David Alvin, EM3 *     

THOMSEN, Arthur August, PFC

THORPE, Everett Nathan, WT3     

THURKETTLE, William Clarence, S2*     

TIDWELL, James Freddie, S2     

TISTHAMMER, Bernard Edward, CGMA     

TOCE, Nicolo, S2     

TODD, Harold Orton, CM3     

TORRETTA, John Mickey, F1*     

TOSH, Bill Hugh, RDM3     

TRACY, Richard Irwin, Jr., SGT

TRIEMER, Ernst August, ENS.     

TROTTER, Arthur Cecil, RM2     

TRUDEAU, Edmond Arthur, LT

TRUE, Roger Glenn, S2     

TRUITT, Robert Edward, RM2     

TRYON, Frederick Braum, BUG2     

TULL, James Albert, S1     

TURNER, Charles Morris, S2*     

TURNER, William Clifford, MM2     

TURNER, William Henry, Jr., ACMMA     

TWIBLE, Harlan Malcolm, ENS*     

UFFELMAN, Paul Roland, PFC*

ULIBARRI, Antonio Dejesus, S2     

ULLMANN, Paul Elliott, LT (jg)     

UMENHOFFER, Lyle Edgar, S1*     

UNDERWOOD, Carey Lee, S1     

UNDERWOOD, Ralph E., S1*     

VAN METER, Joseph William, WT3*     

WAKEFIELD, James Newell, S1     

WALKER, A. W., STM1     

WALKER, Jack Edwin, RM2     

WALKER, Verner B., F2*     

WALLACE, Earl John, RDM3     

WALLACE, John, RDM3     

WALTERS, Donald Henry, F1     

WARREN, William Robertson, RT3     

WATERS, Jack Lee, CY     

WATSON, Winston Harl, F2     

WELLS, Charles Orville, S1*     

WELLS, Gerald Lloyd, EM3     

WENNERHOLM, Wayne Leslie, COX     

WENZEL, Ray Gunther, RT3     

WHALEN, Stuart Denton, GM2     

WHALLON, Louis Fletcher, Jr., LT (jg)     

WHITE, Earl Clarence, TC1     

WHITE, Howard McKean, CWTP     

WHITING, George Albert, F2*     

WHITMAN, Robert Taft, LT.     

WILCOX, Lindsey Zeb, WT2*     

WILEMAN, Roy Weldon, PHM3     

WILLARD, Merriman Daniel, PHM2     

WILLIAMS, Billie Joe, MM2     

WILLIAMS, Magellan, STM1     

WILLIAMS, Robert Louis, WO.     

WILSON, Frank, F2     

WILSON, Thomas Beverly, S1     

WISNIEWSKI, Stanley, F2*     

WITTMER, Milton Robert, EM2     

WITZIG, Robert Marian, FC3*     

WOJIECHOWSKI, Maryian Joseph, SM1C     

WOLFE, Floyd Ralph, GM3

WOODS, Leonard Thomas, CWO

WOOLSTON, John, ENS*

WYCH, Robert Arthur, PFC

YEAPLE, Jack Thomas, Y3     

ZINK, Charles William, EM2*     

ZOBAL, Francis John, S2

(*) SURVIVOR

(**) SURVIVED SINKING, BUT DIED SHORTLY AFTER

(***) PASSENGER

NEVER FORGET

July 2020 represents the 75th Anniversary of the tragic sinking of USS Indianapolis (CA-35). To mark this historic occasion, we are working on a keepsake commemorative book that will include photos, rare documents, and a section on the final sailing crew, including the 316 survivors and the 879 lost at sea (we also would like to include Rescue/Recovery & Former Crew as well). If you have photos of your loved one, your help is urgently requested.

IF THE NAME OF YOUR LOVED ONE IS LISTED BELOW, WE DO NOT HAVE A PHOTO FOR THEM, AND WOULD LIKE TO FIX THAT!

Modern technology provides the opportunity to share the photo with us so that it may be included in the commemorative book, without it ever having to leave your possession. 

Simply scan your photo and send it to us by email. Please identify your loved one in the photo and send it to us at Admin@ussindianapolis.com.  

If you have photos, but are unable to access them at this time due to quarantine restrictions, please let us know. We'll do what we can to work with you.

 

 

If the name of your loved one is NOT on this list, that means we already have a photo for them on file.

ACOSTA, Charles Mack, MM3     
ADAMS, Leo Harry, S1*   
ADAMS, Pat Leon, S2                 
ALLEN, Paul Franklin, S1             
ANDERSON, Leonard Ole, MM3    
ANDERSON, Sam General, S2             
ANDERSON. Richard Lew, F2   
ANDREWS, William Robert, S2*  
ARMENTA, Lorenzo, SC2     
ARMISTEAD, John Harold, S2*
ASHFORD, John Thomas, Jr., RT3*  
AYOTTE, Lester James, S2    
BACKUS, Thomas Hawkins, LT. (jg)
BAKER, Daniel Albert, S2.
BAKER, William Marvin, Jr., EM1
BALDRIDGE, Clovis Rogers, EM2*   
BARNES, Willard Merlin, MM1     
BARRA, Raymond James, CGMA 
BARTON, George Sydney, Y3

BATEMAN, Bernard Byron, F2    
BATSON, Eugene Clifford, S2     
BENNETT, Ernest Franklin, B3     
BENNETT, Toney Wade, ST3     
BENNING, Harry, Jr., S1     
BERRY, Joseph, Jr., STM1          
BIDDISON, Charles Lawrence, S1     
BILLINGSLEY, Robert Frederick, GM3     
BILZ, Robert Eugene, S2     
BLACKWELL, Fermon Malachi, SSML3       
BORTON, Herbert Elton, SC2     
BOSS, Norbert George, S2     
BOWMAN, Charles Edward, CTC     
BRAUN, Neal Fredrick, S2     
BRINKER, David Allen, PFC
BROWN, Edward Augustus, WT3     
BROWN, Orlo Norman, PFC    
BUDISH, David, S2     
BURDORF, Wilbert John, COX*
BURKHARTSMEIER, Anton Tony, S1     
BURLESON, Martin Lafayette, S1     
BURRS, John William, S1     
BURT, William George Allan, QM3     
BURTON, Curtis Henry, S1*     
BUSH, John Richard, PVT
BUSHONG, John Richard, GM3     
CAIN, Alfred Brown, RT3          
CALL, James Edward, RM3     
CAMP, Garrison, STM2     
CAMPANA, Paul, RDM3     
CAMPBELL, Wayland Dee, SF3     
CARPENTER, Willard Adolphus, SM3 CARR, Harry Leroy, S2     
CARROLL, Gregory Krichbaum, S1     
CARROLL, Rachel Walker, COX     
CARSTENSEN, Richard, S2     
CARTER, Grover Clifford, S1*           
CHAMNESS, John Desel, S2*     
CHART, Joseph Gilbert, EM3     
CLARK, Eugene, CK3     
CLARK, Orsen, S2*     
CLEMENTS, Harold Preston, S2     
CLINTON, George William, S1*     
COBB, William Lester, MOMM3     
COLE, Walter Henry, CRMA     
COLLINS, James, STM1     
COLVIN, Frankie Lee, SSMT2     
CONDON, Barna Theodore, RDM1     
CONNELLY, David Fallon, ENS.     
CONSER, Donald Lynn, SC2     
COOK, Floyd Edward, SF3     
COOPER, Dale, Jr., F2     
COPELAND, Willard James, S2     
COSTNER, Homer Jackson, COX*     
COUNTRYMAN, Robert Earl, S2     
COWEN, Donald Rodney, FC3*     
COX, Alford Edward, GM3     
CRUM, Charles Junior, S2     
CRUZ, Jose Santos, CCKA     
DANIELLO, Anthony Gene, S1        
DAVIS, Stanley Gilbert, LT (jg)     
DEAN, John Thomas, Jr., S2     
DENNEY, Lloyd, Jr., S2     
DEZELSKE, William Bruce, MM2*     
DIMOND, John Nelson, S2     
DORMAN, William Burns, S1     
DOSS, James Monroe, S2     
DOUCETTE, Roland Ordean, S2     
DOUGLAS, Gene Dale, F2*     
DOVE, Bassil Raymond, SKD2     
DOWDY, Lowell Stephan, CWO     
DRUMMOND, James Joseph, F2     
DRYDEN, William Howard, MM1*     
DUNBAR, Jess Lee, F2     
DURAND, Ralph Joseph, Jr., S2     
EAKINS, Morris Bradford, F2            
EDDY, Richard Leroy, RM3     
EDWARDS, Alwyn Curtis, F2     
EDWARDS, Roland James, BM1     
ELLIOTT, Kenneth Albert, S1     
ELLlOTT, Harry William, S2     
EMSLEY, William Joseph, S1     
EPPERSON, George Lensey, S1     
ERNST, Robert Carl, F2     
ETHIER, Eugene Edwin, EM3*     
EVANS, Arthur Jerome, PHM2     
EVERETT, Charles Norman, EM2     
EVERS, Lawrence Lee, CMMA     
FARBER, Sheldon Lee, S2        
FEAKES, Fred Atkinson, AOM1*     
FEDORSKI, Nicholas Walter, S1*     
FEENEY, Paul Ross, S2     
FELTS, Donald J., BM1*     
FIGGINS, Harley Dean, WT2     
FIRESTONE, Kenneth Francis, FC2     
FIRMIN, John Alden Homer, S2

FITTING, Johnny Wayne, GM1*     
FLEISCHAUER, Donald William, S1     
FLESHMAN, Vern Leslie, S2     
FLYNN, James Madison, Jr., S1     
FRANK, Rudolph Anthony, S2     
FRANKLIN, Jack Ray, RDM3     
FRENCH, Douglas Orrin, FC3     
FRENCH, Jimmy Junior, QM3     
FRITZ, Leonard Albert, MM3         
FRORATH, Donald Henry, S2     
FULTON, William Clarence, CRMA   
GABRILLO, Juan, S2*     
GALANTE, Angelo, S2*     
GALBRAITH, Norman Scott, MM2*     
GARDNER, Roscoe Wallace, F2*     
GARDNER, Russel Thomas, F2     
GEORGE, Gabriel Vincent, MM3 *     
GERNGROSS, Frederick Joseph, Jr., ENS   
GIBSON, Curtis Woodrow, S2     
GIBSON, Ganola Francis, MM3     
GILBERT, Warner, Jr., S1     
GILL, Paul Edward, WT2     
GILMORE, Wilbur Albert, S2     
GISMONDI, Michael Vincent, S1     
GLADD, Millard, Jr., MM2*       
GLENN, Jay Rollin, AMM3*     
GODFREY, Marlo Roy, RM3     

GOLDEN, Curry, STM1     

GOLDEN, James LaVonne, S1

GONZALES, Ray Adam, S2     

GOOCH, William Leroy, F2*     

GOOD, Robert Kenneth, MM3   

GOODWIN, Oliver Albert, CRTA     
GORECKI, Joseph Walter, SK3     
GOTTMANN, Paul James, S2     
GRAY, Willis Leroy, S1*         
GREENE, Samuel Gile, S1     
GREENLEE, Charles Iams, S2*     
GREER, Bob Eugene, S2         
GREIF, Matthias Daniel, WT3         
GRIEST, Frank David, GM3     
GRIFFIN, Jackie Dale, S1     
GRIFFITHS, Leonard Sylvester, S2     
GRIGGS, Donald Ray, F1     
GRIMES, David Elimer, S2          
GROCH, John Thomas, MM3     
GUERRERO, John Gomez, S1           
GUYON, Harold Louis, F1     
HADUCH, John Martin, S1         
HALL, Pressie, F1     
HALLORAN, Edward George, MM3     
HAM, Saul Anthony, S1     
HAMBO, William Perrin, PHM3     
HAMMEN, Robert, PHOM3     
HAMRICK, James Junior, S2     
HANCOCK, William Allen, GM3     
HANKINSON, Clarence Winfield, F2         
HARP, Charlie Hardin, S1     
HARPER, Vasco, STM1     
HARRIS, Willard Eugene, F2        
HART, Fred Junior, RT2*     
HARTRICK, Willis Boomer, MM1     
HAUBRICH, Cloud David, S2     
HAUSER, Jack Isaac, SK2     
HAVENER, Harlan Carl, F2*     
HAYLES, Felix, CK3     
HAYNES, William Alexander, S1        
HEGGIE, William Arnold, RDM3     
HEINZ, Richard Anthony, HA1     
HELLER, John Thomas, Y3*
HELSCHER, Ralph John, S1     
HELT, Jack Edward, F2     
HENDERSON, Ralph Lewis, S1          
HENSLEY, Clifford, SSMB2     
HERBERT, Jack Erwin, BM1     
HERNDON, Duane, S2     
HERSTINE, James Franklin, ENS.          
HILL, Joe Walker, STM1     
HILL, Richard Norman, ENS
HINES, Lionel Gordon, WT1     
HINKEN, John Richard, Jr., F2*     
HODGE, Howard Henry, RM2*            
HOLLAND, John Francis,Jr. PFC
HOLLINGSWORTH, Jimmie L., STM2     
HOOPES, Gordon Herbert, S2 *     
HOPPER, Prentice William, S1     
HOPPER, Roy Lee, AMM1     
HORNER, Durward Richard, WO. *     
HORR, Wesley Alan, F2     
HORRIGAN, John Gerard, F1     
HOUSTON, Robert Garvis, F1     
HOUSTON, William Howard, PHM2     
HOV, Donald Anthony, S1     
HUBBARD, Gordon Roy, PFC
HUEBNER, Harry Helmut, S1     
HUGHES, Lawrence Edwin, F2     
HUGHES, William Edward, SSML2     
HUMPHREY, Maynard Lee, S2     
HUNTER, Arthur Riles, Jr., QM1     
HUNTLEY, Virgil Clair, CWO
HURLEY, Woodrow, GM2*     
HURT, James Edward, S2         
IGOU, Floyd, Jr., RM2     
JACKSON, Henry, STML          
JADLOSKI, George Kenneth, S2

JAKUBISIN, Joseph Sylvester, S2     
JENNEY, Charles Irvin, LT
JEWELL, Floyd Raymond, SK1     
JOHNSON, Bernard John, S2     
JOHNSON, George Glen, S2     
JOHNSON, Sidney Bryant, S1            
JOHNSTON, Scott Albert, F2     
JONES, Jim, S2     
JONES, Kenneth M., F1 MoMM     
JONES, Stanley Fairwick, S2     
KARPAL, Daniel Lawrence, BM1     
KARTER, Leo Clement, Jr., S2     
KAWA, Raymond Phillip, SK3     
KAZMIERSKI, Walter, S1*            
KENLY, Oliver Wesley, RdM3*     
KENNEDY, Andrew Jackson, Jr., S2     
KENNEDY, Robert Arthur, S1     
KENWORTHY, Glenn Willis, CPL  
KERBY, Deo Earl, S1*         
KIGHT, Audy Carl, S1        
KILLMAN, Robert Eugene, GM3     
KING, Clarence, Jr., STM2     
KING, James Thomas, S1     
KINZLE, Raymond Arthur, BKR2*     
KIRBY, Harry, S1     
KIRKLAND, Marvin Foulk, S1*     
KIRKMAN, Walter William, SF1         
KLAUS, Joseph Frank, S1*     
KLEIN, Raymond James, S1     
KLEIN, Thiel Joseph, SK3         
KOLAKOWSKI, Ceslaus, SM3     
KONESNY, John Matthew, S1     
KOOPMAN, Walter Frederick, F2     
KOUSKI, Fred, GM3     
KOZIARA, George, S2*     
KOZIK, Raymond, S1     
KREIS, Clifford Eddie, S1*     
KRON, Herman Edward, Jr., GM3     
KRONENBERGER, William M., GM3   
KRUEGER, Norman Frederick, S2*       
KUHN, Clair Joseph, S1     
KULOVITZ, Raymond Joseph, S2       
KUSIAK, Alfred Meciuston, S2     
KWIATKOWSKI, Marion Joseph, S2     
LaFONTAINE, Paul Sylvester, S1     
LAKE, Murl Christy, S1     
LANDON, William Wallace, Jr., FC2     
LANE, Ralph, CMMA*        
LATIGUE, Jackson, STM1     
LATIMER, Billy Franklin, S1     
LATZER, Solomon, S2     
LAWS, George Edward, S1*     
LEES, Henry W., PFC
LETIZIA, Vicencio, S2     
LeVALLEY, William Delbert, EM2     
LeVIEUX, John Joseph, F2     
LEWELLEN, Thomas Edgar, S2     
LEWIS, James Robert, F2     
LEWIS, John Robert, GM3     
LINDSAY, Norman Lee, SF3     
LINK, George Charles, S1     
LINN, Roy, S1     
LINVILLE, Cecil Harrison, SF2            

LITTLE, Frank Edward, MM2     
LIVERMORE, Raymond Irving, S2     
LOCH, Edwin Peter, S1     
LOCKWOOD, Thomas H., S2 *         
LOFTUS, Ralph Denis, F2     
LOHR, Leo William, S1     
LOMBARDI, Ralph, S1     
LONG, Joseph William, S1     
LONGWELL, Donald Jackson, S1     
LOPEZ, Daniel Balterzar, F2*     
LORENC, Edward Richard, S2     
LOYD, John Francis, WT2     
LUCAS, Robert Andrew, S2*     
LUCCA, Frank John, F2*        
LUNDGREN, Albert Davis, S1     
LUTZ, Charles Herbert, S1     
MAAS, Melvin Adolphus, S1*     
MABEE, Kenneth Charles, F2     
MACHADO, Clarence James, WT2         
MAKAROFF, Chester John, GM3*     
MALENA, Joseph John, Jr., GM2*     
MALONE, Cecil E., S2     
MALONE, Michael Leo  Jr., LT (jg)     
MANESS, Charles F., F2     
MANKIN, Howard James, GM3     
MANN, Clifford Eugene, S1     
MANSKER, LaVoice, S2       
MARKMANN, Frederick H., WT1     
MARSHALL, John Lucas, WT2     
MARSHALL, Robert Wallace, S2     
MARTIN, Everett Gilliand, S1     
MARTTlLA, Howard William, PVT
MASSIER, George Arcade, S1     
MASTRECOLA, Michael Martin, S2     
MAXWELL, Farrell Jacob, S1*     
McCLARY, Lester Earl, S2        
McCORKLE, Ray Ralph, S1     
McCORMICK, Earl Wayne, MOMM2     
McCOSKEY. Paul Franklin, S1     
McCOY, John Seybold, Jr., M2     
McDANIEL, Jonny Alfred, S1     
McDONALD, Franklin G., Jr., F2       
McFALL, Walter Eugene, S2*     
McGUIRE, Denis, S2

McHENRY, Loren Charles, Jr., S1*     
McKENNA, Michael Joseph, S1     
McKENZIE, Ernest Eugene, S1 *     
McKLIN, Henry Theodore, S1*     
McLEAN, Dougald Bruce, Jr. EM3     
MEADE, Sidney Howard, S1     
MEHLBAUM, Raymond A., S1         
MELICHAR, Charles Harry, EM3     
MELVIN, Carl Lavern, F1     
MENCHEFF, Manual Angel, S2     
MEREDITH, Charles Everett, S1*
MERGLER, Charles Marlen, RDM2     
MESSENGER, Leonard John, PFC
MEYER, Charles Thomas, S2*     
MICHAEL, Elmer Orion, S1     
MICHNO, Arthur Richard, S2            
MILLER, Walter Raymond, S2     
MILLER, Walter William, B1           
MINOR, Richard Leon, S1     
MIRICH, Wally Wayo, S1     
MITCHELL, James Edward, S2*     
MITCHELL, James H., Jr., SK1     
MITCHELL, Kenneth Edward, S1*     
MITCHELL, Norval Jerry, Jr., S1*     
MITCHELL, Paul Boone, FC3     
MITCHELL, Winston Cooper, S1         
MODESITT, GarI Elsworth, S2*     
MONCRIEF, Mack Daniel, S2     
MONKS, Robert Bruce, GM3     
MOORE, Donald George, S2       
MOORE, Harley Edward, S1      
MORGAN, Telford Frank, ENS
MORSE, Kendall Harold, LT (jg)     
MORTON, Charles Wesley, S2     
MOWREY, Ted Eugene, SK3 *         
MROSZAK, Francis Alfred, S2     
MULDOON, John James, MM1*     
MURILLO, Sammy, S2     
MUSARRA, Joe, S1     
MYERS, Charles Lee, Jr., S2     
MYERS, Glen Alan, MM2     
MYERS, H. B. "Johnie", F1*     
NEAL, George M., S2     
NEAL, William Frank, PFC
NELSEN, Edward John, GM1*     
NEU, Hugh Herbert, S2     
NEVILLE, Bobby Gene, S2    

NEWELL, James EM1           
NICHOLS, Joseph Lawrence, BM2     
NICHOLS, Paul Virgil, MM3     
NIELSEN, Carl Aage Chor, Jr., F1     
NIETO, Baltazar Portales, GM3     
NIGHTINGALE, William O., MM1*     
NISKANEN, John Hubert, F2     
NIXON, Daniel Merrill, S2*     
NORBERG, James Arthur, CBMP*     
NORMAN, Theodore R., GM2      
NUTT, Raymond Albert, S2     
OBLEDO, Mike Guerra, S1*     
O'BRIEN, Arthur Joseph, S2         
OLDERON, Bernhard Gunnar, S1       
O'NEIL, Eugene Elbert, S1     
OSBURN, Charles William, S2     
OVERMAN, Thurman David, S2*     
PACHECO, Jose Cruz, S2*     
PAGITT, Eldon Ernest, F2     
PAIT, Robert Edward, BM2        
PANE, Francis William, S2     
PATTERSON, Alfred T., S2          
PATZER, Herman Lantz, EM1     
PAYNE, George David, S2     
PENDER, Welburn Morton, F2     
PERKINS, Edward Carlos., F2*
       
PETERSON, Avery Clarence, S2*     
PETERSON, Darrel Erskine, S1     
PETERSON, Frederick A., MAM3    
PETERSON, Ralph Renny, S2**
PEYTON, Robert Carter, STM1     
PIERCE, Robert William, S2     
PIPERATA, Alfred Joseph, MM1     
PITMAN, Robert Fred, S2     
PITTMAN, Almire, Jr., ST3     
PODISH, Paul, S2*     
PODSCHUN, Clifford Albert., S2*  

POHL, Theodore F2   
POKRYFKA, Donald Martin, S2     
POORE, Albert Franklin, S2     
POTRYKUS, Frank Paul, F2     
POWELL, Howard Wayne, F1     
POYNTER, Raymond Lee, S2     
PRATT, George Roy, F1     
PRIOR, Walter Mathew, S2 

PUCKETT, William Charles, S2          
QUEALY, William Charles, Jr., PR2*     
RABB, John Robert, SC1     
RAGSDALE, Jean Obert, S1       
RAINES, Clifford Junior, S2     
RAINS, Rufus Brady, S1     
RAMIREZ, Ricardo, S1*        
RANDOLPH, Cleo, STM1        
RAWDON, John Herbert, EM3 *     
REDD, Robert Frank, PVT
REED, Thomas William, EM3     
REEMTS, Alvin Thomas, S1     
REESE, Jesse Edmund, S2     
REEVES, Robert Arnold, F2     
REGALADO, Robert Henry, S1     
REID, Curtis Franklin, S2*     
REID, James Edgar, BM2*      
REID, Tommy Lee, RDM38*     
REILLY, James Francis, Y1     
REMONDET, Edward J., Jr., S2     
REYNOLDS, Alford Pago, GM2*     
REYNOLDS, Andrew Eli, S1     
RHEA, Clifford, F2             
RICHARDSON, John Richard, S2     
RICHARDSON, Joseph Gustave, S2     
RILEY, Junior Thomas, BM2     
RINEAY, Francis Henry, Jr., S2*     
ROBISON, Gerald Edward, RT3     
ROBISON, John Davis, COX*     
ROBISON, Marzie Joe, S2     
ROCHE, Joseph Martin, LT
ROESBERRY, Jack Roger, S1     
ROGELL, Henry Tony, F1        
ROLAND, Jack Anderson, PHM1     
ROLLINS, Willard Eugene, RM3     
ROSE, Berson Horace, GM2     
ROTHMAN, Aaron, RDM3     
ROWDEN, Joseph Geren, F1     
RUSSELL, Robert Avery, S2**   
RYDZESKI, Frank Walter, F1     
SAATHOFF, Don William, S2*     
SAENZ, Jose Anthony, SC3     
SALINAS, Alfredo Antonio, S1     
SAMANO, Nuraldo, S2     
SAMS, Robert Carol, STM2     
SANCHEZ, Alejandro Vallez, S2       
SAND, Cyrus Harvey, BM1        
SCANLAN, Osceola Carlisle, S2*        
SCHAFFER, Edward James, S1     
SCHARTON, Elmer Daniel, S1     
SCHEIB, Albert Eddie, F2     
SCHEWE, Alfred Paul, S1      
SCHLOTTER, James Robert, RDM3     
SCHNAPPAUF, Harold John, SK3     
SCHOOLEY, Dillard Alfred, COX          
SCOGGINS, Millard Fillmore, Jr. SM2     
SCOTT, Burl Down, STM2          
SCOTT, Hilliard, STM1      
SEBASTIAN, Clifford Henry, RM2     
SELBACH, Walter Herman, WT2     
SELL, Ernest Frederick, EM2     
SELLERS, Leonard Edson, SF3     
SELMAN, Amos, S2     
SEWELL, Loris Eldon, S2     
SHAFFER, Robert Patrick, GM3*     
SHAW, Calvin Patrick, GM2     
SHELTON, William Enloe, Jr., SM2     
SHIELDS, Cecil Norris, SM2     
SHIPMAN, Robert Lee, GM3** 
SHOWS, Audie Boyd, COX*     
SIKES, Theodore Allan, ENS
SILCOX, Burnice Rufus, S1     
SILVA, Phillip Gomes, S1     
SIMPSON, William Edward, BM2*     
SINGERMAN, David, SM2     
SITEK, Henry Joseph, S2*     
SITZLAR, William Clifton, F1         
SMERAGLIA, Michael, RM3     
SMITH, Charles Andy, S1     
SMITH, Henry August, F1     
SMITH, Kenneth Dean, S2     
SMITH, Olen Ellis, CM3     
SNYDER, John Nicholas, SF2     
SNYDER, Richard Redhaffer, S1 
SOLOMON, William, Jr., S2     
SORDIA, Ralph, S2     
SPEER, Lowell Elvis, RT3        
SPINDLE, Orval Audry, S1     
St. PIERRE, Leslie Robert, MM2           
STAUFFER, Edward Henry, 1st LT
STEVENS, George Golden, WT2*          
STIMSON, David, ENS
STONE, Dale Eugene, S2     
STRAIN, Joseph Mason, S2          
STRIPE, William Stanley, S2     
STROMKO, Joseph A., F2     
STUECKLE, Robert Louis, S2     
STURTEVANT, Elwyn Lee, RM2*           
SULLIVAN, William Daniel, PTR2     
SUTER, Frank Edward, S1*         
TALLEY, Dewell Emanuel, RM2     
TAWATER, Charles Hoyt, F1*        
THIELSCHER, Robert Turner, CRTP     
THOMAS, Ivan Mervin, S1*         
TISTHAMMER, Bernard Edward, CGMA     
TOCE, Nicolo, S2     
TRIEMER, Ernst August, ENS
TRUE, Roger Glenn, S2     
TRYON, Frederick Braum, BUG2     
TURNER, Charles Morris, S2*     
TURNER, William Clifford, MM2     
TURNER, William Henry, Jr., ACMMA          
UNDERWOOD, Ralph E., S1*     
VAN METER, Joseph William, WT3*     
WALKER, A. W., STM1     
WALKER, Verner B., F2*     
WALLACE, John, RDM3     
WATERS, Jack Lee, CYA     
WATSON, Winston Harl, F2        
WELLS, Gerald Lloyd, EM3     
WENNERHOLM, Wayne Leslie, COX     
WENZEL, Ray Gunther, RT3     
WHALEN, Stuart Denton, GM2     
WHALLON, Louis Fletcher, Jr., LT (jg)     
WHITE, Howard McKean, CWTP       
WILEMAN, Roy Weldon, PHM3     
WILLIAMS, Robert Louis, WO   
WILSON, Frank, F2     
WILSON, Thomas Beverly, S1         
ZOBAL, Francis John, S2

If the name of your loved one is NOT on this list, that means we already have a photo for them on file.
For questions or inquiries - please contact us at admin@ussindianapolis.com or on social media (FB/IG) at @USSIndianapolisOfficial

© 2020 by the USS INDIANAPOLIS SURVIVORS ORGANIZATION & LAS FAMILIES